Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/20/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

April 20, 2018

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM BOB CH Sarge Tempus Fugit, Thea Vierstra

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Silverhawk's I Cross My Heart, Amanda M Davidson
RCH CH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Int. Female BF BOB CH Dancing Cloud's Pink Lady, Rebekah Harris

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Pyrenees, CH Dancing Cloud's Pink Lady
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Sarge Tempus Fugit

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris, Cynthia Drake
RCH CH Oak Hill's Dogwood Lasow Warta, Cynthia Drake
GRCH GRCH Oak Hills River Birch Amberock, Cynthia Drake

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Kel Imajaghan Imoud, Deborah Kidwell

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Swamp Fox Bourbon Whiskey, Zackary Garrison

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Aariels Spirit Of The Mountain, Judy Henke

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero, Francie Stull
Adult Female BF CH Renaissance Mirror Of Kristulldna, Francie Stull
CH CH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner
RCH CH Kristull Yuma, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sloughi, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB GRCH Ocerico Einas, Daniela Bruhwiler, Andreas Bruhwiler, Ermine Moreau Sipiere
RCH CH Ocerico Baha' Al-din, Daniela Bruhwiler And Andreas Bruhwiler

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Aariels Spirit Of The Mountain
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About
3rd) Saluki, CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad
4th) Sloughi, GRCH Ocerico Einas

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ramblewood's 2ndgusofwind Newt, Marcia W Gatlin

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Parracino's Ranger At Snowy River, Sandra Keefe

Slovakian Wh Pointing Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Zoja Kamenny Most, Nancy Edmunds

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM CH Windmere's Graf Von Bismarck, Deena L Washam, Alan W Washam
BHM RBM CH Delovelys Sweet Home Alabama, Danielle Howard
Jr. Female BF BOW CH La Senora Alvarez, Nicole Marie Alvarez
Adult Female RBF CH Pearsonias Fifty Shades Of Grey, Danielle Howard
CH CH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM Mod Fs Vince, Joe Mc Call
Female Puppy RBF Rose City's Barefoot Contessa, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Jr. Female BF BOW Hessler's Chrisley Of Pearsonia, Danielle Howard
CH CH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Donnchada American Justice
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade
3rd) Slovakian Wh Pointing Dog, Zoja Kamenny Most
4th) Bracco Italiano, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Addicted To My Belladonna Vpk, Kimberly A Mc Grew
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
RCH CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks, Jayne Levine

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Int. Female BF Keelmtn Brava, Leslie Gene Reed
GRCH BOB GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion, Sandy Wierman

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Int. Male Invalid Entry

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Ivy Raygar Targaryen V Paws Inn, Rose M Bible Or Ivy Curl
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible
RCH CH Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani, Rose M Bible Or Morgan Barrick
RBM CH Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn Gregory B Henninger, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Addicted To My Belladonna Vpk

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
RCH CH Raganraht I'm 2sexy 2conceal, Darice Ragan
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Closing Time's Ornitholestes, Morgan Patat, Christina M Gonzalez
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Bwfsoi Dirty White Girl, Jordan Manning, Tiffany Manning, Robert Davis
CH BOB CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
RCH CH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH GRCH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image, Lindsey Nichols, Timothy D Nichols, Ashley Setters

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside, Donna Mc Mahan, Naomi Furnald

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
3rd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM Ggk Demigod Maui V Toledo Bleu, Samantha Ferrell
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Ggk's Eleven's Obsession, Morgan Barrick
RCH CH Sonic Boom Raining Kash, Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell
GRCH GRCH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM Mod Fs Alejandr, Call Me Al, Joe Mc Call
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Amante Mod Fs Ineeda Hug N Kiss, Joe Mc Call

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Sylversmith's I'm Dynamite, Linda Smith
RBMV RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Kallista's Light Up The Night, Jeri Kelsey Wolf, Gloria Ogdahl, Bedy Baxter

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Int. Male BM CH Windward Looking For Trouble, Christina Pavan
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Sheradin Genny In The Moonlite, Diane Harris

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve

BIMBS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, GRCH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech

View Event >