Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/20/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

April 20, 2018

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM BOB CH Sarge Tempus Fugit, Thea Vierstra

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW CH Adamas Full Resolution, Blake Simmons
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
GRCH CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Female BF BOB CH Dancing Cloud's Pink Lady, Rebekah Harris

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Pyrenees, CH Dancing Cloud's Pink Lady
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Sarge Tempus Fugit

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris, Cynthia Drake
RCH CH Oak Hill's Dogwood Lasow Warta, Cynthia Drake
GRCH GRCH Oak Hills River Birch Amberock, Cynthia Drake

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Kel Simoon Raumia, Deborah Kidwell
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Kel Imajaghan Imoud, Deborah Kidwell

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Swamp Fox Bourbon Whiskey, Zackary Garrison

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Aariels Spirit Of The Mountain, Judy Henke

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero, Francie Stull
Adult Female BF CH Renaissance Mirror Of Kristulldna, Francie Stull
CH CH Kristull Yuma, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore
RCH CH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sloughi, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB GRCH Ocerico Einas, Daniela Bruhwiler, Andreas Bruhwiler, Ermine Moreau Sipiere
RCH CH Ocerico Alinghi, Daniela Bruhwiler Or Andreas Bruhwiler

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Aariels Spirit Of The Mountain
3rd) Sloughi, GRCH Ocerico Einas
4th) Carolina Dog, CH Swamp Fox Bourbon Whiskey

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ramblewood's 2ndgusofwind Newt, Marcia W Gatlin

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Parracino's Ranger At Snowy River, Sandra Keefe
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Slovakian Wh Pointing Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Zoja Kamenny Most, Nancy Edmunds

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy RBM CH Windmere's Graf Von Bismarck, Deena L Washam, Alan W Washam
BHM BM BOW CH Delovelys Sweet Home Alabama, Danielle Howard
Jr. Female BF CH La Senora Alvarez, Nicole Marie Alvarez
Adult Female RBF Vg Dont Believe Me Just Watch, Kimberly Gosser, Logan Gosser
CH CH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH BOB GRCH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM Mod Fs Vince, Joe Mc Call
Female Puppy BF BOW Rose City's Barefoot Contessa, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Jr. Female RBF Hessler's Chrisley Of Pearsonia, Danielle Howard
CH CH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Argento Bacardi Z Rose, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Donnchada American Justice
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Brienwoods Argento Bacardi Z Rose
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Bracco Italiano, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Addicted To My Belladonna Vpk, Kimberly A Mc Grew
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks, Jayne Levine

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Female BF Keelmtn Brava, Leslie Gene Reed
GRCH BOB GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion, Sandy Wierman

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Male Invalid Entry

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW Ivy Raygar Targaryen V Paws Inn, Rose M Bible Or Ivy Curl
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani, Rose M Bible Or Morgan Barrick
RCH CH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible
RBM CH Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn Gregory B Henninger, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Addicted To My Belladonna Vpk
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Invalid Entry
4th) White Shepherd, CH Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH CH Raganraht N Jaerma's Bazinga, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan
RCH CH Raganraht High Velocity Twist, Darice Ragan, Jackie Craver
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM CH Closing Time's Ornitholestes, Morgan Patat, Christina M Gonzalez
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Bwfsoi Dirty White Girl, Jordan Manning, Tiffany Manning, Robert Davis
CH CH Kayo's Drop A Geer & Disappear, Jason Vogel, Kristina Browne
RCH CH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image, Lindsey Nichols, Timothy D Nichols, Ashley Setters

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside, Donna Mc Mahan, Naomi Furnald

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
3rd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 14 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM Ggk Demigod Maui V Toledo Bleu, Samantha Ferrell
Female Puppy RBF Ggk's Warmaiden Of Valhalla, Morgan Barrick
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Ggk's Eleven's Obsession, Morgan Barrick
CH CH Sonic Boom Raining Kash, Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell
RCH CH Csbs Captain America, Luis Morales
GRCH BOB GRCH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy RBM Mod Fs Alejandr, Call Me Al, Joe Mc Call
BHM BM CH Mi Corazon Fly Me To The Moon, Janet Madarasz
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Amante Mod Fs Ineeda Hug N Kiss, Joe Mc Call

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Kallista's Light Up The Night, Jeri Kelsey Wolf, Gloria Ogdahl, Bedy Baxter
Jr. Female BFV BF Caralot Tintlet Destiny, Gloria Oghdal, Jeri Kelsey Wolf
BHF Sylversmith's I'm Dynamite, Linda Smith
RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Male BM CH Windward Looking For Trouble, Christina Pavan
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Sheradin Genny In The Moonlite, Diane Harris

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Bully, GRCH Phantoms Axel
2nd) Havanese, CH Amante Mod Fs Ineeda Hug N Kiss
3rd) Poodle, CH Kallista's Light Up The Night
4th) Schipperke, Sheradin Genny In The Moonlite

BIMBS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, GRCH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech

View Event >