Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/20/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 22, 2018

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
RCH CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM Corso Di Orthus Hicsuntdracones, Thomas De Moss, Ilona Mayiras, Jessica De Moss
CH BOB CH Atlantean's Kamari, Brandon M Mc Cluney
RCH CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles SPOT-ON, Amber Ryczek

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Atlantean's Kamari
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Pendachs Just A Lil Bit Dirty, Amanda Fulton, Marilyn Pence

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True
2nd) Dachshund, Pendachs Just A Lil Bit Dirty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad, Kelli Harmon

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, Laura La Forest

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Basenji, PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad
2nd) Whippet, Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Male BM Town&country Scottish Sennachie, Martha Buente
CH BOB CH Town&country Miss Lily Pad, Martha Buente

Cocker Spaniel,
Judge Diana Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT, Julie Griswold

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Windmere Willow You Follow Me, Alexis Johnson, Cheryl Johnson

Irish Red & White Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Female BF CH Crossfire I Hope You Dance, Rachelle Ehrman, James C Ehrman
CH BOB CH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time SPOT-ON, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford
GRCH GRCH Aramis&ehrmans Knight Errant SPOT-ON, Rachelle Ehrman, James Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Michael Lamp

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT, Alexandra E Beach
CH BOB CH Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts, Sherry Stanley
RCH CH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
GRCH NI PTA NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Dragon Haus Trickster, Kimberly Huling
Jr. Male RBM Southwest Wind Mystical Yarrow, Robert A Studenic, Robin A Studenic
Female Puppy BF CH Dragon Haus Teun-t, Kimberly Huling
Int. Female Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly
RCH CH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts
2nd) English Pointer, UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
RCH GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

German Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Cassandra's Marquis Arabella, Cassandra Britt
RCH GRCH Cassandra's New Moon Rising, Cassandra Britt

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowbaer's Oro Blanco Candela, Jeffrey R Liddicoat Or Margarita P Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
BHF BF Savannah's Southern Comfort Zone, Asha Fernandez
CH Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Snowbaer's Oro Blanco Candela
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here
3rd) German Spitz, CH Cassandra's Marquis Arabella
4th) Siberian Husky, Invalid Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 12 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Northern Lights Azore Moon, Tara Barksdale
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Hug-me's Panda Dance, Tara Miller
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Northern Lights Tell No Lies, Tara Miller
GRCH BOB GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF Xero Vom Golden Haus, Lindsey Giammarino
CH BOB URO2 CA GRCH Piper Vom Royale, Sarah Blesch, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
GRCH URO1 GRCH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Flf Anything Goes, Lisa Gerlinger
RCH Invalid Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Worrywort The Evolution, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO2 CA GRCH Piper Vom Royale
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
RCH CH Fanta-c's Samurai N Bleu Armor, Heidi Amrich, Amanda Stevens

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Ggk's Sunkissed Tai-land Girl, Morgan Barrick
CH Listed Entry
RBF Ggk Coldcreek Blue Daydreamer Jennifer Bussey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) French Bulldog, CH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
2nd) American Bully, CH Ggk's Sunkissed Tai-land Girl

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, CH Atlantean's Kamari, Brandon M Mc Cluney
RBIS Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

View Event >