Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/20/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 22, 2018

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
RCH CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM Corso Di Orthus Hicsuntdracones, Thomas De Moss, Ilona Mayiras, Jessica De Moss
CH BOB CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles SPOT-ON, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Atlantean's Kamari, Brandon M Mc Cluney

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles SPOT-ON
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Newfoundland, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Pendachs Just A Lil Bit Dirty, Amanda Fulton, Marilyn Pence

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Wilhelms Hardtime Sammie Again, Larry W Wilhelm

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True
2nd) Dachshund, Pendachs Just A Lil Bit Dirty
3rd) English Coonhound, 'PR'Wilhelms Hardtime Sammie Again

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad, Kelli Harmon

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, Laura La Forest

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Basenji, PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad
2nd) Whippet, Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Int. Male BM Town&country Scottish Sennachie, Martha Buente
CH BOB CH Town&country Miss Lily Pad, Martha Buente

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT, Julie Griswold

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Windmere Willow You Follow Me, Alexis Johnson, Cheryl Johnson

Irish Red & White Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Int. Female BF CH Crossfire I Hope You Dance, Rachelle Ehrman, James C Ehrman
CH BOB CH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time SPOT-ON, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford
GRCH GRCH Ehrmans Beloved Star Earendil SPOT-ON, James C Ehrman

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Boxwood Razzle Dazzle Girl, Christine Netherly
RCH URO1 CH Oh Eli The Place You'll Go SPOT, Adele Caroline Saunders
GRCH NI PTA NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Dragon Haus Trickster, Kimberly Huling
Jr. Male RBM Southwest Wind Mystical Yarrow, Robert A Studenic, Robin A Studenic
Female Puppy BF Sweet Victoria Of Noble Hill, Alicia Biedenbach
Int. Female Listed Entry
CH CH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
RCH Listed Entry
RBF CH Dragon Haus Teun-t Kimberly Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) English Pointer, UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Boxwood Razzle Dazzle Girl
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Dragon Haus Trickster

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
RCH CH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

German Spitz, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB GRCH Cassandra's New Moon Rising, Cassandra Britt
RCH CH Cassandra's Marquis Arabella, Cassandra Britt

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF Kolinka's Moonstone O Snowbaer, Coleen Baer
CH BOB CH Snowbaer Walk On The Wild Side, Coleen M Baer
GRCH GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF Fps Nothing But A Rumor, Asha Fernandez
BHF RBF Savannah's Southern Comfort Zone, Asha Fernandez
CH Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Samoyed, CH Snowbaer Walk On The Wild Side
4th) German Spitz, GRCH Cassandra's New Moon Rising

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 12 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Northern Lights Azore Moon, Tara Barksdale
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Hug-me's Panda Dance, Tara Miller
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Encore's Unbroken Valor, Tara Barksdale
GRCH BOB GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
CH URO2 CA GRCH Piper Vom Royale, Sarah Blesch, Gail Bauer
RCH URO1 CH Atlas' Abiding Kandieren Mond, Laura M Cook
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman
RBF Xero Vom Golden Haus Lindsey Giammarino

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Flf Anything Goes, Lisa Gerlinger
RCH Invalid Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Whiteoaks Jean Louise Finch, Pamela C Wendel

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Child White Goddess
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
RCH CH Fanta-c's Samurai N Bleu Armor, Heidi Amrich, Amanda Stevens

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF Ggk Coldcreek Blue Daydreamer, Jennifer Bussey
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Ggk's Sunkissed Tai-land Girl Morgan Barrick
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) French Bulldog, CH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS English Pointer, UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton
RBIS Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

View Event >