Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/20/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

April 20, 2018

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
RCH CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
GRCH GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Corso Di Orthus Hicsuntdracones, Thomas De Moss, Ilona Mayiras, Jessica De Moss
CH BOB CH Atlantean's Kamari, Brandon M Mc Cluney
RCH CH Cle Strong Spring, Ilona Mayiras

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon's Limerick Heart, Vickie J Rayle, Peggy J Webber Clark
GRCH URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

Neapolitan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Amazing Love's Locked And Loaded, Sherry Deans, Lisa M Hershberger

Tibetan Mastiff,
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Nikolodeon's Limerick Heart
2nd) Neapolitan Mastiff, CH Amazing Love's Locked And Loaded
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Atlantean's Kamari
4th) Boxer, CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Pendachs Just A Lil Bit Dirty, Amanda Fulton, Marilyn Pence

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True
2nd) Dachshund, Pendachs Just A Lil Bit Dirty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB CH Silverlea's Runnin' Down A Dream, Lynda Waltl, Michael Waltl

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, Laura La Forest
Adult Female BF Chaparral Lucille Of Elain-ward, Shelley Hennessy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Basenji, USA UFA UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger
2nd) Saluki, CH Silverlea's Runnin' Down A Dream
3rd) Whippet, Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM BOB Town&country Scottish Sennachie, Martha Buente

Cocker Spaniel,
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT, Julie Griswold

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Irish Red & White Setter, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH Crossfire I Hope You Dance, Rachelle Ehrman, James C Ehrman
CH CH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time SPOT-ON, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford
RCH URO1 CH Jamie Jay Ehrman, James C Ehrman
GRCH BOB GRCH Aramis&ehrmans Knight Errant SPOT-ON, Rachelle Ehrman, James Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Michael Lamp

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF Mc Cabe Creek Neko, Susan Haller
CH BOB CH Mc Cabe Crk Devanley In Cahoots, Susan Haller, Jody Segedi, Aric Segedi
RCH CH Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
GRCH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM CH Shyre's Down To Earth, Tasha Grieser, Rebekah Zurbrugg
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Wilderness Storm Warning, Melanie Wical
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
CH URO1 CH Oh Eli The Place You'll Go SPOT, Adele Caroline Saunders

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy RBM CH Dragon Haus Trickster, Kimberly Huling
Jr. Male BM Southwest Wind Mystical Yarrow, Robert A Studenic, Robin A Studenic
Female Puppy RBF CH Dragon Haus Teun-t, Kimberly Huling
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly
RCH CH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Mc Cabe Crk Devanley In Cahoots
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact
4th) Golden Retriever, URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
RCH CH Vykon Sticks Like Glue, Janette Slusher

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Fps Princess Annie Bella, Asha Fernandez
BHF Savannah's Southern Comfort Zone, Asha Fernandez
RBF Fps Nothing But A Rumor Asha Fernandez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Siberian Husky, Fps Princess Annie Bella

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Northern Lights A Borin' Suxess, Melissa L Brancho
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Northern Lights Moulin Rouge, Tara Miller
Adult Female BF BOW Hug-me's Panda Dance, Tara Miller
CH BOB URO1 CH Encore's Unbroken Valor, Tara Barksdale
RCH CH Northern Lights Tell No Lies, Tara Miller
GRCH GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Mary Kocher

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB GRCH Worrywort Understanding Eloise, Linda Lipford
RCH URO2 CA GRCH Piper Vom Royale, Sarah Blesch, Gail Bauer
GRCH NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Flf Anything Goes, Lisa Gerlinger
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Whiteoaks Jean Louise Finch, Pamela C Wendel

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford, Kelli Harmon

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Child White Goddess
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Flf Anything Goes
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Whiteoaks Jean Louise Finch
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Encore's Unbroken Valor

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier,
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Ggk Coldcreek Blue Daydreamer, Jennifer Bussey

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Chaparral Startle, Shelley Hennessy

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
TOY
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Bully, Ggk Coldcreek Blue Daydreamer
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Basenji, USA UFA UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon
RBIS Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

View Event >