Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/20/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

April 20, 2018

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male BM BOB Town&country Scottish Sennachie, Martha Buente

Cocker Spaniel,
Judge Teresa L Kocher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Corwyns Spellcaster, Cheryl Smith Or Lora Luce

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH Vines Water Dragon, Darleen Knapp And John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT, Julie Griswold

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH URO2 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
GRCH BOB GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswind, Debra C Eib And Chris Browning
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Give Me Liberty, Chris Browning Or Debra C Eib

Irish Red & White Setter, 8 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH Crossfire I Hope You Dance, Rachelle Ehrman, James C Ehrman
CH BOB CH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time SPOT-ON, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford
RCH URO1 CH Jamie Jay Ehrman, James C Ehrman
GRCH GRCH Aramis&ehrmans Knight Errant SPOT-ON, Rachelle Ehrman, James Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Michael Lamp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 2 Entries
Stud Dog: URO1 GRCH Maverick Redwood, Rachelle Ehrman
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Jamie Jay Ehrman, James C Ehrman

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF Mc Cabe Creek Neko, Susan Haller
CH CH Mc Cabe Crk Devanley In Cahoots, Susan Haller, Jody Segedi, Aric Segedi
RCH CH Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
GRCH BOB GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH URX2 UCD UROG HRCH UH Precious Del-stars' Greta Mae SPOT-ON, Lorraine Fox

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Mariposa's Boss In Motion, David Swank

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Shyre's Down To Earth, Tasha Grieser, Rebekah Zurbrugg
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
CH URO1 CH Oh Eli The Place You'll Go SPOT, Adele Caroline Saunders
RBF Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT Alexandra E Beach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy RBM CH Dragon Haus Trickster, Kimberly Huling
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Dragon Haus Teun-t, Kimberly Huling
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly
RCH CH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
RBF Sweet Victoria Of Noble Hill Alicia Biedenbach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswind

View Event >