Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (04/20/2018) / Conformation - Friday Show

April 20, 2018

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Casanova's Silver Bullet, Jessica Biddle-caster
RCH Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Afina Od Demona, Vicky K Brachfeld
BHF BF CH Bell'lavoro Difensore Di Umanita, Vicky K Brachfeld

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Redyre High Road, Leslie Muhlhahn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Casanova's Silver Bullet
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Redyre High Road

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH CCH'PR'Rimfires Goldenboy, Danielle Madore
RCH CCH CH'PR'Rimfire & Tnt's Gdglly Ms Molly, Catherine Babiak
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT, Tammy Rogers

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Stk Lonepine's Iron Maiden, Vicky K Brachfeld, Roy L Brachfeld, Leah Ramsey

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Invalid Entry
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Stk Lonepine's Iron Maiden
4th) Dachshund, CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman
2nd) Saluki, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski, Lisa Marie Tailby

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal SPOT-ON, Cathy A Flanders
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female RBF CH Steinhoff's Whats Your Game, Sharon A Davies
BHF BF CH Windkist's Heart Of The Matter, Diane C Krause
CH BOB CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Rimfire N' Tnt Specialagtmcgee, Danielle Madore, Tammy Rogers

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM Touchstone Above Caliber, Lisa Mawson
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Brittany, CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal SPOT-ON
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
STANDARD
Jr. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Miracle Living With Gusto, Amelia A Johnson
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Nuuktok's Dene Qulaut, Sharon Robertson
Int. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Miracles Lacey Long Story SPOT-ON, Ellen H Nadeau, Linda Graham
CH GRCH'PR'Meglyn's Been Waitin 4 You SPOT-ON, Megan Coriston
RCH CH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Amanda E Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel, Carol J Innerst And Amanda E Innerst

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams
RCH URO1 CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Omega's Party Favor, Linda J Garrett, Kathryn Hughes

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy RBF Heavenly Star C&l Razzle Dazzle, Joyce Ainsworth
Jr. Female BF BOB Arcturus Heavenly Ru10210 Cwgl, Joyce Ainsworth

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Hangtown Sweet Loretta, Sheila Mesick

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition, Peggy J Davidson

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW CH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss
Int. Female BF Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso
CH CH Braehead's Bound To Shine, Irving B Sanders, Susan Ewart
GRCH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RBM White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen
4th) Lancashire Heeler, CH Hangtown Sweet Loretta

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM CH'PR'Bnt Lethal Weapon Of Title Town, Christopher Dykeman
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM CH Mainstream Jack Bergamo, Kim Gibbs, Kristeen Jepsen
CH BOB CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gribbs
RCH CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight

BIMBS Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT, Tammy Rogers
RBIMBS White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

View Event >