Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association (04/21/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 21, 2018

Hosted By: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB PTA NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Lakesidemn Mysticalsweetmadeleine, Flo Haapanan
RBM Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF BOB CH Cammcastles Make Mine A Double, Danielle Stadler, Todd Stadler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Mastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Cammcastles Make Mine A Double
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, PTA NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea
2nd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer
3rd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB Sonbar's Justa Foreign Accent, Sally Wuornos, Kari Wuornos Winger

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Laureate Cot In The Act, Pascale Smith

Silken Windhound,
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: 'PR'Attaway Jameson&ginger@spirit, Jennifer J Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Basenji, Sonbar's Justa Foreign Accent
2nd) Borzoi, Laureate Cot In The Act

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Mudcreek Monday Hasty Matilda, Meredith Hinnenkamp

German Wirehaired Pointer, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female RBF Sunshine Enlightened Journey, Linda Kiey
BHF BF Sundowners Pullin My Heartstrings, Kathy Simane
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
RCH URO1 CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior, Charney Petroske

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock
RBM Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Fourwinds Field Of Brimstone, Valerie Anderson

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Fuglejaeger Dixon, Nathan Freshour

Standard Poodle,
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, URO1 GRCH Dal-rhe Move It On Over
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Fourwinds Field Of Brimstone
4th) Small Munsterlander, Fuglejaeger Dixon

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB UWPCH CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ice Age's Causing A Ruckus, Christine Bell, Kyle Bell, Kimberly Adkinson
Jr. Female BF URO1 Winterstarz Lady Of Crickhollow, Alexis F Smith
CH URO1 CH Anua's Meteoric Rise To Flame, Julia Berquist
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Winterstarz Hokule'a Star Of G, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina D Burger
NFP Kataum Inua's Ataciara, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina D Burger

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down, Carol Nassif
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Fissan's Built To Last, Carol Nassif, Barbara J Blackwood, Angela Nassif
Adult Female 'PR'Ask's Krissy Anderson, William J Anderson
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif
CH CH'PR'Fissan's Jack Be Nimble, Carol A Nassif, Kathryn J Thacher
RCH CH UAGI'PR'Maremar's Handsome Jax, Byron Barone, Candace Barone
GRCH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP 'PR'Fissan's Man In Black, Carol Nassif, Kortney Prior
NFP BP 'PR'Fissan I Walk The Line For You, Carol Nassif, Malori Prior

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Destinys I Can Only Imagine..., Kris Henning

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Liberty's Belle, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Female RBF CH Liberty's Twist Of Fate, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH CH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Belle
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Ice Age's Causing A Ruckus
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Fissan's Built To Last

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Rivermist Cut To The Chase, Hannah Jarocki
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Lastcall's Colbie Wan Kenobie, Sarah Jarocki
RBF Waterfall's Concealed Bling Shanna Gonzales

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF URO1 CH Vondineharts Eve.n, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway Jr
CH CH Java Vom Royale SPOT, Kathy Lamping, Gail Bauer
RCH URO1 CH Atlas' Blissful Feeling, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Black Lunor Eclipses Fierysoul, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB URO1 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kiralytanyai Idol, Samantha Van Buren

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Elfwynkle's Runnin' Down A Dream, Deborah Eileen Peterson
Female Puppy BF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
CH BOB CH Sunrunners Holiday Traveler, Deborah E Peterson
RCH CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox R, Filly Wilkins
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH UCD URO1 UACHX Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere
RCH CH Blue Banners Aim'n For D Top, Sarah P Leonard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH UCD URO1 UACHX Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Mudi, CH Kiralytanyai Idol
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH UCD URO1 UACHX Whispering Echos Steele Wool
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Sunrunners Holiday Traveler
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO1 CH Stokk-sels Perla

Terriers

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Snon Goliath Run Muddy Bold Ruler, Meredith Hinnenkamp, Joan E Eastman
RCH CH Snowedon Kjlyn Isnt She Lovely, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman, Kaitlyn J Bihn

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Male BM BOB Tada Int'l Man Of Mystery, Debra Mayer

Wire Fox Terrier,
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Cairn Terrier, CH Snon Goliath Run Muddy Bold Ruler
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Tada Int'l Man Of Mystery

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Mfb Rico Vegas Certified, Seth Leier
Female Puppy BF Vmb Leeloo Magpies Deception, Seth Leier

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bodannas Meraki, Sandra Fulton-cooper

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Hotei Destiny Francescas D'lish, Kris Henning
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Hotei Umami, Theresa Baker, Robert Heller
BHF Hotei Scrumpdillyicious, Theresa Baker, Robert Heller

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
RCH UAGI CH Mck American Storm, Karen Lawrence
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Chinese Crested, UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT
2nd) Papillon, UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock
3rd) English Bulldog, CH Bodannas Meraki
4th) American Bully, CH Mfb Rico Vegas Certified

BIMBS German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Cairn Terrier, CH Snon Goliath Run Muddy Bold Ruler, Meredith Hinnenkamp, Joan E Eastman

View Event >