Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association (04/21/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 21, 2018

Hosted By: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOB URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul, Rachel Prince

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Lakesidemn Mysticalsweetmadeleine, Flo Haapanan
RBM Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female RBF Windego's Midnight Jorja, Amelia P Thompson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Cammcastles Make Mine A Double, Danielle Stadler, Todd Stadler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul
4th) American Bulldog, URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea
2nd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOB Laureate Cot In The Act, Pascale Smith

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB URO1 CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja, Dawn Finch, Todd Finch

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Borzoi, Laureate Cot In The Act
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Female BF BOB Mudcreek Monday Hasty Matilda, Meredith Hinnenkamp

German Wirehaired Pointer, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female BF Sunshine Enlightened Journey, Linda Kiey
BHF RBF Sundowners Pullin My Heartstrings, Kathy Simane
CH BOB CH Trademark's A Million Riese-ns, Charney Petroske
RCH URO1 CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior, Charney Petroske

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock
RBM Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOB Fuglejaeger Dixon, Nathan Freshour

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHM BM Kamo's Rosko At Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
CH BOB CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm TAN, Paul Skoglund

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Labrador Retriever, UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Trademark's A Million Riese-ns
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
4th) Small Munsterlander, Fuglejaeger Dixon

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Int. Female BF BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB UWPCH CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ice Age's Causing A Ruckus, Christine Bell, Kyle Bell, Kimberly Adkinson
Jr. Female BF URO1 Winterstarz Lady Of Crickhollow, Alexis F Smith
CH URO1 CH Anua's Meteoric Rise To Flame, Julia Berquist

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down, Carol Nassif
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Fissan's Built To Last, Carol Nassif, Barbara J Blackwood, Angela Nassif
Adult Female 'PR'Ask's Krissy Anderson, William J Anderson
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif
CH CH'PR'Fissan's Jack Be Nimble, Carol A Nassif, Kathryn J Thacher
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Fissan's Man In Black, Carol Nassif, Kortney Prior
NFP 'PR'Fissan I Walk The Line For You, Carol Nassif, Malori Prior

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female BF BOB Destinys I Can Only Imagine..., Kris Henning

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Liberty's Belle, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Female BF CH Liberty's Twist Of Fate, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH BOB CH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, UWPCH CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite
4th) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB Rising Sun Millie Tiki Torch, Sandra Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX2 UCD UAGII UROG Maxwell Iii, Sandra Miller

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM Draco Vom Wenner Haus, John Radmanovich, Traci Radmanovich
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW URO1 CH Vondineharts Eve.n, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway Jr
Int. Female Caliber Vom Wenner Haus, Jim Nelson
CH CH Java Vom Royale SPOT, Kathy Lamping, Gail Bauer
RCH URO1 CH Atlas' Blissful Feeling, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Black Lunor Eclipses Fierysoul, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Elfwynkle's Runnin' Down A Dream, Deborah Eileen Peterson
Female Puppy BF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
CH BOB CH Sunrunners Holiday Traveler, Deborah E Peterson
RCH CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox R, Filly Wilkins
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Weis The Heart Won't Lie, Dawn M Fleischhacker
CH CH Shazadar Blufeather Got It Made, Justine Linder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Blue Banners Cannonside Lancer, Helen Hoffmann
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH UCD URO1 UACHX Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON
2nd) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO1 CH Stokk-sels Perla
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Sunrunners Holiday Traveler

Terriers

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Snowedon's Holiday On Ice, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman
RCH CH Snowedon Kjlyn Isnt She Lovely, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman, Kaitlyn J Bihn

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Wire Fox Terrier,
Judge Valerie A Piltz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) Cairn Terrier, CH Snowedon's Holiday On Ice

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Mfb Rico Vegas Certified, Seth Leier
Female Puppy BF Vmb Leeloo Magpies Deception, Seth Leier

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bodannas Meraki, Sandra Fulton-cooper

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Hotei Destiny Francescas D'lish, Kris Henning

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
RCH UAGI CH Mck American Storm, Karen Lawrence
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB GRCH Erae's Gorgeous Gift, Eloise Raymond

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Chinese Crested, UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT
2nd) English Bulldog, CH Bodannas Meraki
3rd) Papillon, USA UFA GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON
4th) American Bully, CH Mfb Rico Vegas Certified

BIMBS Labrador Retriever, UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock
RBIMBS Chinese Crested, UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee

View Event >