Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United White Shepherd Club (04/20/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 21, 2018

Hosted By: United White Shepherd Club

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
CH BOB CH Shelian's Fifty Shades Of Fame, R A Shelly Wing, Katherine Coleman

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Wilby The Big Lebowski Abides, Lee A Nevills

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Davidson-butcher
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Shelian's Fifty Shades Of Fame
2nd) South African Boerboel, CH Wilby The Big Lebowski Abides
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
Jr. Male BM BOB Ocerico Ehsan, Anna Pierson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Davidson-butcher
1st) Sloughi, Ocerico Ehsan

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
BHM BM BOB CH Wynnsong's Affair Of The Heart, Jill Anne Walters, Peggy Joanne Walters

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Davidson-butcher
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Wynnsong's Affair Of The Heart

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
GRCH BOB PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
Male Puppy BM BOB Snobiz Chase Every Dream SPOT-ON, Marcia A Martin, Robin Clark

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Davidson-butcher
1st) Alaskan Malamute, PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out
2nd) Samoyed, Snobiz Chase Every Dream SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
Jr. Male BM CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper, Danette Clayton
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Mariah's Wine & Roses, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
CH CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
RCH CH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
Female Puppy RBF Royals Mystic River, Shelly Vanett
Jr. Female BF Royal Fairy Classic Elegance, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
CH GRCH Royal Classic Momento, Jean Reeves
RCH GRCH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Davidson-butcher
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Rumor Has It
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
3rd) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Davidson-butcher
Male Puppy BM BOB Ezra By Amazing Surprise, Dana Riotte

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Davidson-butcher
1st) French Bulldog, Ezra By Amazing Surprise

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Shelian's Fifty Shades Of Fame, R A Shelly Wing, Katherine Coleman
RBIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Wynnsong's Affair Of The Heart, Jill Anne Walters, Peggy Joanne Walters

View Event >