Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/21/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 21, 2018

Hosted By: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Lathrop, California

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Nlab's Xena @gold Run Ab, Trevor Jackson
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Jab's Gold Dust Woman, Abigail Brandon
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Debra L Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Quartet's Emerald City, Kim Moreno

Dogo Argentino, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Capo Del Donata, Jesus Olazaba
CH CH'PR'Toro De Debonair, Carla Michaela Ghilardi
RCH CH Kona De Debonair, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
GRCH GRCH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
RBM CH Debonair's Kane Salazar Jennifer Salazar, Cipriano Salazar Iii, Cipriano Salazar Iv, Nathan Salazar

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Dusted Acres Daenerys, Debbie Allen

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF Roilands Schone Erleuchtet Eine, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWPV AP2 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH CH Sierra Golds Misneach Eitilt Ard, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Boxer, URO1 CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON
2nd) Rottweiler, UWPV AP2 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Quartet's Emerald City
4th) Dogo Argentino, Capo Del Donata

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Krz Macchiato Dream, Karen L Allen, Christian Garcia

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Larums Double Dippin Domino, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Klassic's Joy Ride To Tanza-jamaa, Jeff S Sheldon, Ty Rollins, Pat Fragassi

Hungarian Greyhound Entries,
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM 'PR'Morgandell Black Sails Dna, Kathie Treacy
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Summerstar Brown Sugar, Cyndi Dell
Int. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Morgandell Anna Pavlova, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
CH BOB CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager

Thai Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CA CH Clements Ridge Fillynic SPOT, Jeanine Burkart
RCH CA URO1 CH Tasha Blue Tpl @strazzford, Gina Delauer
GRCH GRCH Regal Thai's Phathu, Gina Delauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Jeanine Burkart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Basenji, CH Klassic's Joy Ride To Tanza-jamaa
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CA CH Clements Ridge Fillynic SPOT
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin
4th) Afghan Hound, Larums Double Dippin Domino

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Iat Got My Mojo Working, Joseph Freitas

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w., Caroline Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig
Adult Male RBM CH Jean Luc Picard 1, Stephanie Smith
Jr. Female Hawkers Penalope Copper Penny, Laura Priolo
Int. Female Kaleidoscope Sweet As Honey, Deborah Ellis
BHF BF BOW CH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
CH BOB CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream, Jeanmarie Robertson, Edgar Silva, Chris Robertson
RCH CH Grandeur N Brienwood's Pitchblack, Savannah Villa, Sharlene Craig, Sarah Craig
RBF Kaleidoscope Fiona Queen Of Fae Deborah Ellis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Coyote Den's Seal Charlie, Stephanie Smith
Jr. Male BM Kaleidoscope's Bacchus, Deborah Ellis
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Female CH Coyote Dens Molly Ringwald, Stephanie Smith
Adult Female Kaleidoscope Darling Delilah, Deborah Ellis
BHF BF Bluoaks Parti On Izabelle, Christina Keller
CH BOB CH Ck's Dance Until Dawn, Christina Keller
RCH CH Taylor's Audrey Hepburn, Kimberly Taylor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Krywy Biesy I Czady, Jessica Hanson
CH BOB CH Hanson's Winsome Piper, Jessica Hanson Or Randy Hanson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w.
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Ck's Dance Until Dawn
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Iat Got My Mojo Working

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time, Jennifer M Hsia
Int. Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Severnaya Luna Covert Affairs, Jennifer Hsia
CH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
RCH CH'PR'Utakk's Solareclipse Solara, Anthony Gomez

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Daishou Go Akikensou, Bekki S Leu
Jr. Female BF Noa Go, Tara Clor
RBF Mami Go Kisarazu Nomura Toni Zhao

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, UWP GRCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises
2nd) Japanese Akita, CH Daishou Go Akikensou

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Vf Remi's Blue Kaui, Sandra Swain
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Scherzar's The Last Word, Whisper Love Gray

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Cardinal Mtn's Musket, Cassandra Davis
BHM BM Bitter Brush's Badger, Aubrie Melsness
Int. Female RBF Tasso's Creole, Cassandra Davis
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders
CH CH Bitter Brush's Babette, Cynthia Sanders
RCH CH Tasso's Precious Jewel, Vicki A Smack, James W Smack

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Too Minis Gottabe The One, Lori Mc Clelland
BHF BF BOW BOB Gottabe's My Spots Have Gone Dark, Lori Mc Clelland

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Kosma House Ibard Forester, Sandra Swain
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Border Collie, Listed Entry
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Tasso's Cry Me A River
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, Gottabe's My Spots Have Gone Dark

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy 'PR'Pearson/Delsol's Dancin' Outlaw, Deborah Gonzales
CH UWP CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
RCH UWP GRCH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief, Larry Flosi And Sherri Flosi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Bluprints Wild Zinnia, Miles Whitney

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Gottabe's The Devine Ms M, Lori Mc Clelland

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kaos Dreams Of A Cutie 4 Jab, Abigail Brandon

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
10-12.5"
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Rosethorn Thunder In The Night, Jacqueline M Lillis
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'K2's Classic Shelby, Lavonne Thoming, Bethanie Sanders
Jr. Female Tbl Mtn Double Shot Of Moxie, Kendra Knowles, Carrie Anderson
Adult Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Call Me N I'll Drink Another, Cynthia Humphrey
GRCH PTN UNJ CA GRCH'PR'King Pen Bentley Royal, Lavonne Thoming

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Harkline Boadicea @nevada, Janice Snyder
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH UFA USA CH Camelots Flaming Star, Rachel A Sutton, Graham Hollingworth
RCH USA UFA CH Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart, Janice Snyder, Susan E Best-olds
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWPO AP2 VPA GRCH UWPCHX Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Kaos Dreams Of A Cutie 4 Jab
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief
3rd) Manchester Terrier, CH Gottabe's The Devine Ms M
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, USA UFA UWPO AP2 VPA GRCH UWPCHX Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Apbtkennels Simba Sd, Diego Garcia, Lorena Juarez Carballo
Adult Male RBM Borealis' Buster Douglas, Schon Ellis, Tatiana Mc Lean
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF Ali'is Kaliko, Lana Martinez
GRCH BOB GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Pc's Stamped For Success At Gts, Gail Massey
GRCH GRCH Gts Cowgirls Dont Cry At Dnds, Donna M Ryder
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Unforgettable I Got You Babe, Janet Joan Miller, Micheal R Miller, Linda Claudeane Killfoil

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Kassel's Not So Blacksheep, Jennie Bogan, Dick Bogan
TOY
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Unforgettable I Got You Babe

BIS Miniature Schnauzer, CH Kaos Dreams Of A Cutie 4 Jab, Abigail Brandon
RBIS American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith

View Event >