Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/21/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 21, 2018

Hosted By: Central Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Lathrop, California

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Nlab's Xena @gold Run Ab, Trevor Jackson
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Jab's Gold Dust Woman, Abigail Brandon
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
GRCH CA GRCH Vendetta-galaroc's Gold Strike, Abigail Brandon, Joel Brandon

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF BOB Quartet's Emerald City, Kim Moreno

Dogo Argentino, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM CH Debonair's Kane Salazar, Jennifer Salazar, Cipriano Salazar III
CH BOB CH'PR'Toro De Debonair, Carla Michaela Ghilardi
RCH CH Kona De Debonair, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
GRCH GRCH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF BOB Dusted Acres Daenerys, Debbie Allen

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female RBF Roilands Schone Erleuchtet Eine, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sierra Golds Misneach Eitilt Ard, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH UWPV AP2 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Quartet's Emerald City
2nd) Boxer, CH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Krz Macchiato Dream, Karen L Allen, Christian Garcia

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
BHF BF BOB Larums Double Dippin Domino, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Klassic's Joy Ride To Tanza-jamaa, Jeff S Sheldon, Ty Rollins, Pat Fragassi

Hungarian Greyhound Entries,
Judge Karyn Myers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Int. Female BF CH'PR'Morgandell Anna Pavlova, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
CH BOB CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager

Thai Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
CH CA URO1 CH Tasha Blue Tpl @strazzford, Gina Delauer
RCH CA CH Clements Ridge Fillynic SPOT, Jeanine Burkart
GRCH BOB GRCH Regal Thai's Phathu, Gina Delauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Jeanine Burkart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Basenji, CH Klassic's Joy Ride To Tanza-jamaa
2nd) Afghan Hound, Larums Double Dippin Domino
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin
4th) Thai Ridgeback, GRCH Regal Thai's Phathu

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Iat Got My Mojo Working, Joseph Freitas

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
BHM BM BOB CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w., Caroline Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM BOW Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig
Adult Male RBM CH Jean Luc Picard 1, Stephanie Smith
Jr. Female Hawkers Penalope Copper Penny, Laura Priolo
Int. Female BF Kaleidoscope Sweet As Honey, Deborah Ellis
BHF RBF CH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
CH BOB CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream, Jeanmarie Robertson, Edgar Silva, Chris Robertson
RCH CH Grandeur N Brienwood's Pitchblack, Savannah Villa, Sharlene Craig, Sarah Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy Coyote Den's Seal Charlie, Stephanie Smith
Jr. Male BM Kaleidoscope's Bacchus, Deborah Ellis
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Female BF CH Coyote Dens Molly Ringwald, Stephanie Smith
Adult Female Kaleidoscope Darling Delilah, Deborah Ellis
CH CH Taylor's Audrey Hepburn, Kimberly Taylor
RCH CH Ck's Dance Until Dawn, Christina Keller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOB Krywy Biesy I Czady, Jessica Hanson
CH CH Hanson's Winsome Piper, Jessica Hanson Or Randy Hanson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w.
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time, Jennifer M Hsia
Int. Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Severnaya Luna Covert Affairs, Jennifer Hsia
CH UWP GRCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
RCH CH'PR'Utakk's Solareclipse Solara, Anthony Gomez

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Daishou Go Akikensou, Bekki S Leu
Jr. Female BF Noa Go, Tara Clor
RBF Mami Go Kisarazu Nomura Toni Zhao

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Thurisia's After All This Time
2nd) Japanese Akita, CH Daishou Go Akikensou

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Vf Remi's Blue Kaui, Sandra Swain
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Scherzar's The Last Word, Whisper Love Gray

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male RBM Cardinal Mtn's Musket, Cassandra Davis
BHM BM BOW Bitter Brush's Badger, Aubrie Melsness
Int. Female BF Tasso's Creole, Cassandra Davis
BHF RBF CH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders
CH BOB CH Bitter Brush's Babette, Cynthia Sanders
RCH CH Tasso's Precious Jewel, Vicki A Smack, James W Smack

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Too Minis Gottabe The One, Lori Mc Clelland
BHF BF Gottabe's My Spots Have Gone Dark, Lori Mc Clelland

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Kosma House Ibard Forester, Sandra Swain
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Bitter Brush's Babette
2nd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Too Minis Gottabe The One
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Scherzar's The Last Word

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
BHM BM 'PR'L&c Larum's Coca Cola Kid, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH'PR'Pearson's Just A Jarhead, Kimberly C Ford
RCH UWP GRCH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief, Larry Flosi And Sherri Flosi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Bluprints Wild Zinnia, Miles Whitney

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Gottabe's The Devine Ms M, Lori Mc Clelland

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kaos Dreams Of A Cutie 4 Jab, Abigail Brandon

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
10-12.5"
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Rosethorn Thunder In The Night, Jacqueline M Lillis
Int. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'K2's Classic Shelby, Lavonne Thoming, Bethanie Sanders
Jr. Female Tbl Mtn Double Shot Of Moxie, Kendra Knowles, Carrie Anderson
Adult Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Call Me N I'll Drink Another, Cynthia Humphrey
GRCH PTN UNJ CA GRCH'PR'King Pen Bentley Royal, Lavonne Thoming

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Harkline Boadicea @nevada, Janice Snyder
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB USA UFA UWPO AP2 VPA GRCH UWPCHX Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
RCH USA UFA CH Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart, Janice Snyder, Susan E Best-olds

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Kaos Dreams Of A Cutie 4 Jab
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, USA UFA UWPO AP2 VPA GRCH UWPCHX Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM Apbtkennels Simba Sd, Diego Garcia, Lorena Juarez Carballo
Adult Male RBM Borealis' Buster Douglas, Schon Ellis, Tatiana Mc Lean
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Ali'is Kaliko, Lana Martinez
GRCH BOB GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Pc's Stamped For Success At Gts, Gail Massey
GRCH BOB GRCH Gts Cowgirls Dont Cry At Dnds, Donna M Ryder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB Unforgettable I Got You Babe, Janet Joan Miller, Micheal R Miller, Linda Claudeane Killfoil

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Kassel's Not So Blacksheep, Jennie Bogan, Dick Bogan
TOY
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k
2nd) French Bulldog, Unforgettable I Got You Babe
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Shih Tzu, Listed Entry

BIMBS Miniature Schnauzer, CH Kaos Dreams Of A Cutie 4 Jab, Abigail Brandon
RBIMBS Dachshund, Listed Entry

View Event >