Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (04/21/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

April 22, 2018

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

High in Trial: URX UROC UACH Vrijheid's Hafwen, Dutch Shepherd, Heather Sather Or Karl Sather, 200

Agility I - Judge: Shelly Weeks

Division TOY - A
1st) UAGI CH Mck American Storm, Papillon, Karen Lawrence, 197
Division TOY - B
1st) UAGII GRCH James Bond Von Den Kolibris, Papillon, Karen Lawrence, 200
2nd) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 195
3rd) UAGII CH Mck American Maid, Papillon, Karen Lawrence, 194
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH Minikota's Sweet Music Man, Swedish Vallhund, Renee Foster, 200
2nd) UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Dawn Fisher, 200
3rd) UAGI URO1 CGRCH Birchwood Gonna Fly Now, Beagle, Ted Jewell And Beth Guiley, 200
4th) AP UCD USR UFA UWPV UAGII URO1 UWPCHX'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson, 196
UAGI CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Papillon, Marsha Leduc, 180.91
Division II - A
1st) UAGI USA UFA UWP URO1 GRCH'PR'Aliak's Foxy's King Tut, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr And Denise K Johnson, 187
Division II - B
1st) AP VPN UWPV UCD UJJ CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 171.06
Division III - A
1st) Listed Entry
Division III - B
1st) UCD UWP UACHX URO1 CH Spirit Bentley Kendall, Standard Poodle, Deb Kendall, 200
2nd) URO1 UAGII CH Vintage Spirit The Great Gatsby SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Jennifer J Anderson, 198
3rd) URX UAGII UROC GRCH Eclipses What Happens In Vegas SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens Or Donna Beadle, 173.31

Agility II - Judge: Shelly Weeks

Division TOY - A
1st) UAGI CH Mck American Storm, Papillon, Karen Lawrence, 186
Division TOY - B
1st) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH Minikota's Sweet Music Man, Swedish Vallhund, Renee Foster, 200
2nd) UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Dawn Fisher, 198
3rd) AP UCD USR UFA UWPV UAGII URO1 UWPCHX'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson, 198
Division II - B
1st) CA UCD UACH URO2 UNJ UWP GRCH Pinehill's St Croix Loverboy, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Constance M Goetz Or Ricci A Goetz, 195
Division III - B
1st) UCD UWP UACHX URO1 CH Spirit Bentley Kendall, Standard Poodle, Deb Kendall, 200

Agility III - Judge: Shelly Weeks

Division TOY
1st) UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200
Division II
1st) CA UCD UACH URO2 UNJ UWP GRCH Pinehill's St Croix Loverboy, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Constance M Goetz Or Ricci A Goetz, 200
2nd) CH UCD URO1 UACHX Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Shetland Sheepdog, Melissa Lamere, 200
3rd) UCD ALCH UWPCH URO3 UNJ UACH Chien De Trevail Hextasey, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Melissa La Mere-dragovich, 195
Division III
1st) URX UROC UACH Vrijheid's Hafwen, Dutch Shepherd, Heather Sather Or Karl Sather, 200
2nd) UCD UWP UACHX URO1 CH Spirit Bentley Kendall, Standard Poodle, Deb Kendall, 200

View Event >