Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Capital City Canine Club (04/21/2018) / Sunday, Agility Trial 2

April 22, 2018

Hosted By: Capital City Canine Club

Location: Lansing, Michigan

High in Trial: PTN URO1 UGRACH Rylee, Amb, Eileen Kern, 196.67

Agility I - Judge: Dana Conley

Division I - A
1st) UAGI Locksley's Bronwen The Bold, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Celeste S Gerlach, 200
2nd) UAGI Sweet Sibealance, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Megan Allen, 195
3rd) Listed Entry
4th) UAGI NC PTS URO3 Merit's Pi In The Sky SPOT, Manchester Terrier, Marilyn De Roover, 190
Division II - A
1st) UAGI UNJ Redgold's Christmas Belle, Kooikerhondje, Julie Traver, 200
2nd) AC AV AI NN PTS CH Safe Harbor's Keeping The Faith, English Cocker Spaniel, Shelly M Barton, 198
3rd) UAGI Bandit, Unrecognized, John Bethell, 183
4th) Listed Entry
Division II - B
1st) URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 200
2nd) URX3 UGRACH UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
Division III - B
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH3 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) UAGII Smudge, Unrecognized, Pam Hawkins, 200
3rd) UGRACH13 Grand Oakes Colleen's Trinity, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
4th) PTN URO1 UGRACH Rylee, Amb, Eileen Kern, 200

Agility II - Judge: Dana Conley

Division I - B
1st) UAGII Izzybella, Amb, Beth Repas, 195
Division II - A
1st) UAGII URO3 Endsleys The Kieva To My Heart, Shetland Sheepdog, Casey Sunden, 200
Division II - B
1st) UAGII Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 200
2nd) URX3 UGRACH UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
3rd) URO1 UACH Bocephus, Unrecognized, Alexandra Ranft, 200
4th) UAGII Sara Sunshine, Unrecognized, Julie Ann Townsend, 181.51
Division III - A
1st) UAGII Hobbes Mcduff, Amb, Lillian Gotts, 196.13
Division III - B
1st) UAGII Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
2nd) UACH Whitehot Red Cedar Serendipity, Irish Red & White Setter, Keith Eldred Or Corless Eldred, 200
3rd) URO2 CH UAGII Inga Vom Boeselager SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Judy Holdorf, 200
4th) UGRACH13 Grand Oakes Colleen's Trinity, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
PTN URO1 UGRACH Rylee, Amb, Eileen Kern, 200
UACHX ALGRCH CH Touchstone's No Mirage, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Kathy Haviland, 200
UACH GRCH Winjammers Raisin The Bar High, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Colleen P Cashman Or Pat Morgan, 200
UAGII Smudge, Unrecognized, Pam Hawkins, 195
NBOB GRCH UAGII Domburg Icandy, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nikki Swap, 195

Agility III - Judge: Dana Conley

Division I
1st) URO1 UACH Kingsbury's Great Expectations, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Kathy Hannah And John Hannah, 200
Division III
1st) UGRACH13 Grand Oakes Colleen's Trinity, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200

View Event >