Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (04/14/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

April 14, 2018

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Melrose Park, Illinois

Judge: Christine Kozanda

Container Novice A
1st Willie, Michael Plaster, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Finsaadal Idun's Lure-sig Roggin, Edith Finsaadal, Norwegian Elkhound, Nov Cnt P
3rd A Full Moon Risin Vom Cama Wabak, Shari Hoffman Preucil, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NI NC Smack-dab's Devil's Advocate, Alice D Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
4th AV NN AE Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
NN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
NV NC NE Zoey, Teri L Manley, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
NN PTS Kendara's What A Character, Janice Schuler, Samoyed, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NV NI NC Finnesse Dynamite, Amy Barth, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P
2nd AI AC NN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Adv Cnt P
4th NN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
NV AI AC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AN Cheers To You, Hilery Page, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AN URO1 PTE UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd AI AE AC PTE NN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
4th AC NN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AN Smack-dab's Sunrise Melody, Merry Lee Hritsuk, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P
2nd AV AI AC NN Finn, Barbara B Murray, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd AN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SN URO3 UCDX Winroc Windy Winter Ngt Dream, Carol Ronan And Ed Ronan, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MI SN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P
3rd SI SC RATS PTE AN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Mst Cnt P
NN AI SC ALCH Liberty's Mabas Of Grunow, Robert Garapolo, Katie Grunow, Dalmatian, Mst Cnt P
SN URO3 UUD Tanbark's Justa Jester, Judith Nicholl, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SI SC SV AN Dreammeyer's Gem, Liz Starmach, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd SV SI SC AN Siberpaw's Mighty Golden Dream, Noel Dagley Or Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MI AN MC URO1 Rescue's Leronis Of Neskaya, Alice D South, Akita, Elt Cnt P HIT

Exterior Novice A
1st NV AI AC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NI NC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st Finsaadal Idun's Lure-sig Roggin, Edith Finsaadal, Norwegian Elkhound, Nov Ext P
2nd NV AI AC Takn A Walk Thru Ur Heart, Shari Hoffman Preucil, Saint Bernard, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
4th NV NI NC Finnesse Dynamite, Amy Barth, Standard Poodle, Nov Ext P
NI NC Smack-dab's Devil's Advocate, Alice D Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P
AC URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Nov Ext P
AI AC Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Wind, Patricia Muraczewski, Bichon Frise, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AI AC NN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
3rd NN PTS Kendara's What A Character, Janice Schuler, Samoyed, Adv Ext P
4th AI AC AV NN URO3 Sanuchar Firefly, Linda Raphael, Chinese Crested, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AI AC NN Shylo's Han&ruedi Hauri, Beryl Gersch, White Shepherd, Adv Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
4th AV AI AC NN Finn, Barbara B Murray, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
NN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Adv Ext P
Liberti's Clangin' The Bell, Mary Laurie, Boxer, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SI URX UCD AN UAGI MC GJJCH PTE UWP CAX UROC GRCH Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd AN Cheers To You, Hilery Page, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P
3rd AN URO1 PTE UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
4th SI SC RATS PTE AN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P
AI AE AC PTE NN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st AN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Sup Ext P
2nd SI SC SV AN Dreammeyer's Gem, Liz Starmach, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
3rd AN Smack-dab's Sunrise Melody, Merry Lee Hritsuk, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P
4th MC EHD AN UUD UAGI URO3 Marshmutts Chaching Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli Or Joe Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st Listed Entry, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd SN URO3 UCDX Winroc Windy Winter Ngt Dream, Carol Ronan And Ed Ronan, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P
3rd SC AN SE SI URX3 UROG UACH Charlie Parker Wahlund, Jennifer Wahlund And Benjamin Wahlund, English Springer Spaniel, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st SN Lakeland's Oakwind Extra Sharp, Amy Barth, Standard Poodle, Mst Ext P
2nd URO1 AHD UCD UAGI SN EI EC Marsh-mutt's Bazinga Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P
3rd MI EC SN Pearl, Janice Jonas, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P

View Event >