Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (04/14/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 15, 2018

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sprenkels Born Ready Mack, Melissa Sprenkels
RCH CH Blackwell's High Voltage, Amy Blackwell

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Vaclav's Sole Blue Chalula, Christine Smith
CH BOB CH Mcowen's Ray Of Hope, Lynn Burow
RCH CH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Great Dane, CH Mcowen's Ray Of Hope
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Sprenkels Born Ready Mack

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Mtn Brook Sparkl In Silver, Pat Marlow
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Mtn Brook Silver Dollar, Pat Marlow
Int. Female RBF Mtn Brook Debit And Fees, Pat Marlow
CH CCH Mtn Brook On Point, Pat Marlow

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Cedar Creek's Rum It Up, Brittany Fischer
Adult Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Cedar Creek's Reign Over Me, Brittany Fischer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Beagle, Mtn Brook Silver Dollar
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Cedar Creek's Reign Over Me

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness
RCH CH Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) American Water Spaniel, CH Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 14 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Wynneiras Bo Diddley, Kellie James, Christopher James
Min. Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Snowpearl I Have A Dream, Sandra Lein
STANDARD
St. Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
RBFV 'PR'Emerald City's Landslide Diane E Merrill, Rich Merrill
CH CH'PR'Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady, Kellie James
RCH CH'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy, Lynn A Mc Clure
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP 'PR'Wynneiras Polar Prince, Kellie James, Christopher James
NFP BP 'PR'Wynneiras Polar Princess, Kellie James, Chris James

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Australian Shepherd, Red Cloud's Black Knight
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
GRCH BOB GRCH Flosi's King Cyrus, David Barajas Jr
RBF 'PR'Bartin's Leland's Rumor Has It Brooke Leland, Erin Tinsley

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard McCaine & Wanda Mc Caine

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Nodens Diamonds Are Forever, Jessica Kinne

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Scottish Terrier, CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Flosi's King Cyrus
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Nodens Diamonds Are Forever

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy Mtn Pride's Dom Perignon, Tina M Karbonski
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Red Iron's Tritonosaurus Flex, Tatiana Mc Lean
Female Puppy BF Rib Slashing Katana Deep One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
CH CH Vcb Justa Smidge, Kayla Kennon
RCH CH Gfbs Apollo Creed Cyrus, Pedro Gil
GRCH BOB GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Elfin's Bellina, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Bg's Keisho-sodai Miki, Lynda Knowles

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, CH Bg's Keisho-sodai Miki
4th) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Bellina

BIS Great Dane, CH Mcowen's Ray Of Hope, Lynn Burow
RBIS American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith

View Event >