Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (04/14/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 15, 2018

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sprenkels Born Ready Mack, Melissa Sprenkels
RCH CH Sprenkels Little Miss, Melissa Sprenkels

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Mcowen's Ray Of Hope, Lynn Burow
Female Puppy BF CH Ever Loving Heather Mhd, Cliff Francis
Jr. Female RBF Vaclav's Sole Blue Chalula, Christine Smith
CH CH Uber Alles My Vegas Show Girl, Alicia Janicki
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Great Dane, CH Mcowen's Ray Of Hope
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Sprenkels Born Ready Mack

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Mtn Brook Sparkl In Silver, Pat Marlow
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Mtn Brook Silver Dollar, Pat Marlow
Int. Female RBF Mtn Brook Debit And Fees, Pat Marlow
CH CCH Mtn Brook On Point, Pat Marlow

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Cedar Creek's Rum It Up, Brittany Fischer
Adult Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Cedar Creek's Reign Over Me, Brittany Fischer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Cedar Creek's Reign Over Me
2nd) Beagle, Mtn Brook Silver Dollar

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness
RCH CH Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) American Water Spaniel, CH Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 14 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Wynneiras Bo Diddley, Kellie James, Christopher James
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Snowpearl I Have A Dream, Sandra Lein
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Emerald City's Landslide, Diane E Merrill, Rich Merrill
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy, Lynn A Mc Clure
RCH CH'PR'Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady, Kellie James
GRCH GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Wynneiras Polar Prince, Kellie James, Christopher James
NFP 'PR'Wynneiras Polar Princess, Kellie James, Chris James
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechos, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi

Min American Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM CH Mcstorms Lil Smalltownboy Opie, Colleen G Storms
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Desert Sun Soulonfire@mcstorms, Colleen G Storms, Michael Storms
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Red Cloud's Black Knight
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
GRCH GRCH Flosi's King Cyrus, David Barajas Jr
RBF 'PR'Bartin's Leland's Rumor Has It Brooke Leland, Erin Tinsley

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Nodens Diamonds Are Forever, Jessica Kinne

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Scottish Terrier, CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Nodens Diamonds Are Forever

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Mtn Pride's Dom Perignon, Tina M Karbonski
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM Red Iron's Tritonosaurus Flex, Tatiana Mc Lean
Female Puppy BF Rib Slashing Katana Deep One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
CH CH Vcb Lil Sweets Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
RCH CH Gfbs Apollo Creed Cyrus, Pedro Gil
GRCH BOB GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Elfin's Bellina, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Bg's Keisho-sodai Miki, Lynda Knowles

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k
2nd) Havanese, CH Bg's Keisho-sodai Miki
3rd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Bellina
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Scottish Terrier, CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine
RBIS Great Dane, CH Mcowen's Ray Of Hope, Lynn Burow

View Event >