Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (04/14/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 14, 2018

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Blackwell's High Voltage, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Sprenkels Born Ready Mack, Melissa Sprenkels
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM Triple Thrust Chingishan, Ekaterina V Kharina
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Ali Aladja Elgin, Ekaterina V Kharina

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
BHM BM CH Mcowen's Ray Of Hope, Lynn Burow
Female Puppy CH Ever Loving Heather Mhd, Cliff Francis
Jr. Female RBF Vaclav's Sole Blue Chalula, Christine Smith
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Uber Alles My Vegas Show Girl, Alicia Janicki
RCH CH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Great Dane, CH Uber Alles My Vegas Show Girl
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Blackwell's High Voltage
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, Ali Aladja Elgin

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
GRCH BOB GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM Mtn Brook Sparkl In Silver, Pat Marlow
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CCH Mtn Brook On Point, Pat Marlow
Int. Female RBF Mtn Brook Debit And Fees, Pat Marlow

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Beagle, CCH Mtn Brook On Point
2nd) Basset Hound, GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness
RCH CH Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) American Water Spaniel, CH Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Bbcook's Vash Joins Trek Crew, Robin Carlstrom
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle

American Eskimo, 13 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Wynneiras Bo Diddley, Kellie James, Christopher James
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Snowpearl I Have A Dream, Sandra Lein
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Emerald City's Landslide, Diane E Merrill, Rich Merrill
RBFV Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Kali Of The Mist, Candice Chamberlain
RCH CH'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy, Lynn A Mc Clure
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP 'PR'Wynneiras Polar Prince, Kellie James, Christopher James
NFP BP 'PR'Wynneiras Polar Princess, Kellie James, Chris James

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Male BM Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Red Cloud's Miss Sassy Pants, Courtney Aloi

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB Greyfarer Adlon, Jing Goh

Min American Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Int. Male BM CH Mcstorms Lil Smalltownboy Opie, Colleen G Storms
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Desert Sun Soulonfire@mcstorms, Colleen G Storms, Michael Storms
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Amadeus Almost Normal, Betty Tanner

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Red Cloud's Miss Sassy Pants
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Greyfarer Adlon
4th) White Shepherd, CH Amadeus Almost Normal

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Bartins Might Samson Josh Buckhal, Rick Hall
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
BHF RBF CH'PR'Pearson's Whiskey & A Gun, Kimberly Pearson
CH CH'PR'Pearson's Just A Jarhead, Kimberly C Ford
GRCH GRCH Flosi's King Cyrus, David Barajas Jr

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB Nodens Diamonds Are Forever, Jessica Kinne

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Nodens Diamonds Are Forever

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM Mtn Pride's Dom Perignon, Tina M Karbonski
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Red Iron's Tritonosaurus Flex, Tatiana Mc Lean
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Vcb Justa Smidge, Kayla Kennon
BHF RBF Mtn Prides Daddys Lil Legacy, Elizabeth Peterson
CH CH FS Mtn. Prides Disorderly Conduct, Elizabeth Peterson Or Michael Peterson
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World, Elizabeth Peterson

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Int. Female BF BOB CH Devonia's Siena, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
GRCH CH Bg's Keisho-Sodai Miki, Lynda Knowles

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) American Bully, CH Vcb Justa Smidge
2nd) Bolognese, CH Devonia's Siena
3rd) Havanese, CH Bg's Keisho-Sodai Miki
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIMBS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

View Event >