Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (04/14/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 15, 2018

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Bell'lavoro Difensore Di Umanita, Vicky K Brachfeld
CH CH Aludras Rambling Man Keja, Janet A Stavrides

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Fox Tales Rumor Has It Hes Loaded, Diane Husar
Jr. Female RBF Fox Tale's She's One In A Million, Diane Husar
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB CH Zir Ozzy's Rogue Shadow, Karen Stickel
BHF RBF Masonhaus Cowboy Take Me Away, Karen Stickel

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings, Tommy Rosado Sr

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB CH Phoenix's Gabriella Helligkeit, Christina Kovacs, Dawn Rexrode
CH CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love, Donna M Worthington

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB CH Tk's Gibson Play Me A Tune, Leona Sickle-prezioso

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Leonberger, CH Zir Ozzy's Rogue Shadow
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Tk's Gibson Play Me A Tune

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Kiarry's Cake By The Ocean, Carol Mc Caffrey, Jules Mc Caffrey

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Int. Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Sidearm Darnobids I Am Ironman, Victoria Darnobid, Lori Mills, Robert Darnobid

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH GRNITECH GRCH GRFCH'PR'Lone Pine Skull N Bones Vom Stk HTX, Vicky K Brachfeld, Roy L Brachfeld, Leah Ramsey
Adult Female BF GRCH'PR'Stk Lonepine's Iron Maiden, Vicky K Brachfeld, Roy L Brachfeld, Leah Ramsey

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Sidearm Darnobids I Am Ironman
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRNITECH GRCH GRFCH'PR'Lone Pine Skull N Bones Vom Stk HTX
4th) American Foxhound, Kiarry's Cake By The Ocean

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM CH Kristull Ynot Tequila, Janell Sharber, Cathi Wester
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Attaway-kinobi Chambord, Cheryl Croteau, Rebecca Peters-campbell
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'K-c's Serenity Goodbye Girl, Pam Kilby
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot, Pam Kilby
RCH CH'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire, Pam Kilby, Roxanne Gura

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Sportingfield's Love The Envy, Mandy Armitage
CH CH Willowcrest Three Drinks Later, Mandy Armitage

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Whippet, Sportingfield's Love The Envy
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Damiano's Major Warrior Greene, Laura Mistretta
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Hillock's Nikki, Linda Crane

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Ravenswood Quuinci Par Avion, Rodney Beckstead, Marta Beckstead

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Nightmarish Fairytales, Bradyn Wingate
RCH CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Rheingold Froh Bluetta Iturria, Lydia Iturria
Jr. Female BF Rheingold Fricka Sporty Spice, Amy Kobal
CH CH Rheingold Killian Red Spitfire, Amy Kobal

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Damiano's Major Warrior Greene
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Nightmarish Fairytales
3rd) Vizsla, CH Rheingold Froh Bluetta Iturria
4th) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 5 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Vinny Of Clingmey Sumbarskypramen, Cyndi Clingerman
Jr. Female BF Clingmeys Forever In Violet, Collene E Hamm, Cindi Clingerman
BHF Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven, Collene Esterly-hamm

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy BF BOB Alabaster's Polar Treasure, Kathryn Benner

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Keeshond, CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Samoyed, Alabaster's Polar Treasure

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH K-lin's A Song In My Heart 2, Kim Moyer, Linda E G Madeira
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM URX CA UROC UCDX Aspen Glow De Cotah, David M Gansz
Adult Female BFV RBF URO1 Canadian Sunset Du Aftershock, David M Gansz Or Elizabeth M Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP K-lin's Cu Rois Honored Daire, Colleen M Baker-o'brien

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB Sirius Star's Celestial Body, Karen Schydlowski

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM Debonaires Game Of Thrones, Kathyn Tanguay
Jr. Female RBF Debonaires Majestic Misty Moon, Rene Hess
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Debonaires Majestic Orenda, Kathryn Tanguay, Thomas Hess
CH CH Debonaires Commander In Chief, Kathryn Tanguay

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM Cindys Titan Of Legacies, Cynthia Grogg
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Cindys Mercedes Of Legacies, Cynthia A Grogg

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Old English Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Sirius Star's Celestial Body
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Cindys Mercedes Of Legacies
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH K-lin's A Song In My Heart 2

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Steeljaws Brianna Of Misty Morn, Barbara Breidenback

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy BF BOB Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather
CH CH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Border Terrier, Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Steeljaws Brianna Of Misty Morn

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Chula's Matthew Of Misty Morn, Barbara Breidenback

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Sanderlin Spencer Of Misty Morn, Barbara Breidenback

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Euphoria's Winds Of Change, Mary Beth Frosco

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Euphoria's Winds Of Change
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Chula's Matthew Of Misty Morn
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Sanderlin Spencer Of Misty Morn
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, Sportingfield's Love The Envy, Mandy Armitage
RBIS Golden Retriever, CH Damiano's Major Warrior Greene, Laura Mistretta

View Event >