Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (04/14/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 15, 2018

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Aludras Rambling Man Keja, Janet A Stavrides
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Bell'lavoro Difensore Di Umanita, Vicky K Brachfeld

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Fox Tales Rumor Has It Hes Loaded, Diane Husar
Jr. Female RBF Fox Tale's She's One In A Million, Diane Husar
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Leonberger, 3 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Zir Ozzy's Rogue Shadow, Karen Stickel
BHF RBF Masonhaus Cowboy Take Me Away, Karen Stickel

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB PTN Bearbrooks Jersey Girls Rock, Cheryl Smagala

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings, Tommy Rosado Sr

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Adult Female BF CH Phoenix's Gabriella Helligkeit, Christina Kovacs, Dawn Rexrode
CH BOB CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love, Donna M Worthington

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Adult Male BM BOB CH Tk's Gibson Play Me A Tune, Leona Sickle-prezioso

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Tk's Gibson Play Me A Tune
3rd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Jasta's Spirit Of Love

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB Kiarry's Cake By The Ocean, Carol Mc Caffrey, Jules Mc Caffrey

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Int. Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Sidearm Darnobids I Am Ironman, Victoria Darnobid, Lori Mills, Robert Darnobid

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH GRNITECH GRCH GRFCH'PR'Lone Pine Skull N Bones Vom Stk HTX, Vicky K Brachfeld, Roy L Brachfeld, Leah Ramsey
Adult Female BF GRCH'PR'Stk Lonepine's Iron Maiden, Vicky K Brachfeld, Roy L Brachfeld, Leah Ramsey

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRNITECH GRCH GRFCH'PR'Lone Pine Skull N Bones Vom Stk HTX
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Sidearm Darnobids I Am Ironman
3rd) American Foxhound, Kiarry's Cake By The Ocean

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Kristull Ynot Tequila, Janell Sharber, Cathi Wester
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Attaway-kinobi Chambord, Cheryl Croteau, Rebecca Peters-campbell
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'K-c's Serenity Goodbye Girl, Pam Kilby
CH CH'PR'Clayborn's Silverton, Janell Sharber
RCH GRCH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot, Pam Kilby

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF Sportingfield's Love The Envy, Mandy Armitage
CH BOB CH Willowcrest Three Drinks Later, Mandy Armitage

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Whippet, CH Willowcrest Three Drinks Later
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Ynot Tequila
3rd) Saluki, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Damiano's Major Warrior Greene, Laura Mistretta
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Hillock's Nikki, Linda Crane

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Noble Thoughts, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor
RCH CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB CH Ravenswood Quuinci Par Avion, Rodney Beckstead, Marta Beckstead

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
RCH CH Waypoints Release The Krakken, Nancy Borga

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM CH Rheingold Froh Bluetta Iturria, Lydia Iturria
Jr. Female BF BOW Rheingold Fricka Sporty Spice, Amy Kobal
CH BOB CH Rheingold Killian Red Spitfire, Amy Kobal

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Kooikerhondje, CH Ravenswood Quuinci Par Avion
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Damiano's Major Warrior Greene
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Vinny Of Clingmey Sumbarskypramen, Cyndi Clingerman
Jr. Female BF Clingmeys Forever In Violet, Collene E Hamm, Cindi Clingerman
BHF Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven, Collene Esterly-hamm

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Alabaster's Polar Treasure, Kathryn Benner

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Keeshond, CH Quin Of Keeshond Heaven
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Samoyed, Alabaster's Polar Treasure

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Tanglewoode Turn Back Time, Kathleen Jensen

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Sirius Star's Celestial Body, Karen Schydlowski

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM Debonaires Game Of Thrones, Kathyn Tanguay
Jr. Female RBF Debonaires Majestic Misty Moon, Rene Hess
Adult Female BF BOW Debonaires Majestic Orenda, Kathryn Tanguay, Thomas Hess
CH BOB CH Debonaires Commander In Chief, Kathryn Tanguay

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury, Diana L Zipperer

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM Cindys Titan Of Legacies, Cynthia Grogg
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Cindys Mercedes Of Legacies, Cynthia A Grogg

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Tanglewoode Turn Back Time
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Debonaires Commander In Chief

Terriers

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather
CH CH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Border Terrier, Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Chula's Matthew Of Misty Morn, Barbara Breidenback

English Toy Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Sanderlin Spencer Of Misty Morn, Barbara Breidenback

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Euphoria's Winds Of Change, Mary Beth Frosco

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Euphoria's Winds Of Change
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Sanderlin Spencer Of Misty Morn
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Chula's Matthew Of Misty Morn
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIMBS Whippet, CH Willowcrest Three Drinks Later, Mandy Armitage
RBIMBS Great Dane, Listed Entry

View Event >