Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Partners (04/14/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 15, 2018

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Partners

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CA UWP CH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me, Lynn Hailey

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBF Via Felicium Baltia, Helia Driscoll
Adult Female BF BOB Ironhorse Aurora, Nancy A Elliott

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Dogo Argentino, Invalid Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Ironhorse Aurora
3rd) American Bulldog, CA UWP CH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Montana's Sweet And Sassy Lulu, Laura M Evaristo, Ricardo Evaristo
BHF BF BOB AI AC Old Souls Lyric, Raven Klone, Zekiel Klone

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American B & T Coonhound, AI AC Old Souls Lyric

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy Bar B Kahnzie Sayziyah, Barb Von Tersch
Jr. Female BF BOB Bar B Kwako Maha, Barb Von Tersch
BHF RBF Bar B Xandra Imani, Barb Von Tersch

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Bar B Kwako Maha

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Hillside Can't Stop The Feeling, Holly M Simmons
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Hillside Friends Close Anemone, Holly M Simmons

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Female BF BOB Dolce Vita Goldset, Tracie L Jordan

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Hillside Friends Close Anemone
3rd) Irish Setter, Dolce Vita Goldset

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Strmsky Owhatdidisay To Snocub, Cindy Foster, Curt Foster, Grant Thomas

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Strmsky Owhatdidisay To Snocub

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBF URO1 UCD Lookout Blue Skies Smilin At Me, Debbie Bates
BHF BF BOB URO2 UCD Legacy's Sapphire Dream, Mary Schweitzer

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Coppermoon's Rising Phoenix, Cassandra S Benson

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Ms She's Got Bette Davis Eyes, Kayvonne Primm

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH CH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck
GRCH BOB UCD GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Female BF BOB CH AI AC Abiqua Odavisz, Josephine A Gast

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Iona Ladies Man Of Salt City, Linda Accola
Female Puppy BF Spring Valley Crazy For You, Donna Nelson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Min American Shepherd, Ms She's Got Bette Davis Eyes
2nd) Pumi, CH AI AC Abiqua Odavisz
3rd) Border Collie, URO2 UCD Legacy's Sapphire Dream
4th) Mudi, Listed Entry

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain, Eric Blatt

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Atlantis Adventure Ddl, Alex Geisler

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF Laroh's Wadas Zippy Doo Dah, Kim Wadas, Rod Hartshorn, Laura Hartshorn
CH BOB CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Pinscher, CH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM CH Mfb Rico Vegas Certified, Seth Leier
Female Puppy BF BOW Wulfsbane Blazing Star, Mary Tyson
CH CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
RCH USA UFA CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
GRCH BOB CA UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Bully, CA UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, UCD GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

BIS Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
RBIS German Pinscher, CH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain, Eric Blatt

View Event >