Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Partners (04/14/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 14, 2018

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Partners

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CA UWP CH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me, Lynn Hailey

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB Via Felicium Baltia, Helia Driscoll
Adult Female RBF Ironhorse Aurora, Nancy A Elliott

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB NV CH Zenna Das Hundinhaus, Kerri Mc Cracken

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Via Felicium Baltia
2nd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, CA UWP CH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me
4th) Dogo Argentino, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Montana's Sweet And Sassy Lulu, Laura M Evaristo, Ricardo Evaristo

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CH'PR'Montana's Sweet And Sassy Lulu

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy RBF Bar B Kahnzie Sayziyah, Barb Von Tersch
Jr. Female Bar B Kwako Maha, Barb Von Tersch
BHF BF BOB Bar B Xandra Imani, Barb Von Tersch

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Bar B Xandra Imani

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Hillside Can't Stop The Feeling, Holly M Simmons
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Hillside Friends Close Anemone, Holly M Simmons
RBF Golden Romance Grace Kelly Christine Brandt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Int. Female BF BOB Dolce Vita Goldset, Tracie L Jordan

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Hillside Friends Close Anemone
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia
3rd) Irish Setter, Dolce Vita Goldset

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Strmsky Owhatdidisay To Snocub, Cindy Foster, Curt Foster, Grant Thomas

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Strmsky Owhatdidisay To Snocub

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 UCD Lookout Blue Skies Smilin At Me, Debbie Bates
BHF RBF URO2 UCD Legacy's Sapphire Dream, Mary Schweitzer

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Coppermoon's Rising Phoenix, Cassandra S Benson

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Wenonas Willow, Deborah Claire Deters

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Ms She's Got Bette Davis Eyes, Kayvonne Primm

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH CH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck
GRCH BOB UCD GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Int. Female BF BOB CH AI AC Abiqua Odavisz, Josephine A Gast

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Iona Ladies Man Of Salt City, Linda Accola
Female Puppy BF Spring Valley Crazy For You, Donna Nelson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Collie, URO1 UCD Lookout Blue Skies Smilin At Me
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Iona Ladies Man Of Salt City
4th) Mudi, Listed Entry

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain, Eric Blatt

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM CH Atlantis Adventure Ddl, Alex Geisler
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Laroh's Wadas Zippy Doo Dah, Kim Wadas, Rod Hartshorn, Laura Hartshorn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) German Pinscher, CH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Laroh's Wadas Zippy Doo Dah

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Male BM BOW CH Mfb Rico Vegas Certified, Seth Leier
Female Puppy BF Wulfsbane Blazing Star, Mary Tyson
CH USA UFA CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RCH CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
GRCH BOB CA UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) American Bully, CA UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg
TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BORDER COLLIE, URO1 UCD Lookout Blue Skies Smilin At Me, Debbie Bates

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Via Felicium Baltia, Helia Driscoll
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

View Event >