Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (04/14/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 15, 2018

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Dixie's Lil' Sweetheart, Robin Vaughan

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Ozark Autumn By Jingo, Kacie Burks
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Ozard Autumn A Shining Moment, Lee Ann Hunnicutt
CH URO1 CH Rmh You Are Charlies Angel, Kacie Burks

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Eio Olivia Turns Chaos To Order, Shirley Reinhold

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB CH UCD Imperials Off To Emerald Isle, Christine Lero

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM Akcm Tradgen, Mark Clemens
CH BOB CH'PR'Akcm Lucilla, Mark Clemens

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Great Dane, Eio Olivia Turns Chaos To Order
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH'PR'Akcm Lucilla
3rd) Boxer, CH Dixie's Lil' Sweetheart
4th) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, CH UCD Imperials Off To Emerald Isle

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
BHF BFV RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'3 Color's All Spiced Up, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae
Int. Female BF CH'PR'3 Color's Happy Hell Raiser, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erkin, Billy Mc Rae

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Basset Hound, UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'3 Color's All Spiced Up

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM CH Gwich'in Visionz Of Paradise, Robin D Wilson, Stephen R Shumaker
Female Puppy BF BOW Serendipity Tovah, Robin Wilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH UCDX URO3 Hillside Guns A Blazin', Eric L Scott
RBM Alubyc Prime Suspect Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Lijohas Kenya Grace Bunch, Maria Lynne Bunch, Annette Bunch
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
RBFV 'PR'Mikka Stillarockstar@diamond E Pam Eaves
CH CH'PR'Mikka-diamond E Cherry Blossom, Linda Orton
GRCH GRCH'PR'Diamond E-mikka's Dynamite Ted, Brandy Wrestler, Pamela Eaves
RBF 'PR'Mikka Stillarockstar@diamond E Pam Eaves

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection, Linda Wheatley

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Female BF BOB Rys N Hy City Of Embers, Alicia Renea Rys
BHF RBF Rys N Hy Lunar Star, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye
3rd) Siberian Husky, Rys N Hy City Of Embers

Herding Dogs

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
SMOOTH
BHF BFV BF BOB Riverwind's Mystery Solved, Tonya R Sims

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM CH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy 3colors Slow Dance With The Moon, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Hc's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson, Peggy Charchol
RCH Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Woodridge Moonshine In The Trunk, Teresa Magness

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Blue Velvet At Roland Hillfarm, Gail Roland, Kalem Roland

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy RBM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Int. Male BM BOW CH Laif Spring Real Secret, Candace Longan
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female USR UFA Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Kimberlie A Adams
GRCH BOB GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RBF Ozblu's Southern Cross Kimberlie Adams

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Memory Maker Heart's Desire, Kathleen Dickey

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Collie, Riverwind's Mystery Solved
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Woodridge Moonshine In The Trunk
4th) Old English Sheepdog, Blue Velvet At Roland Hillfarm

Terriers

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM Nilee Who's Walking Who Trimor, Jill M Garrison, Debera Davis, Debbie Przybylski
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Trimor Who's Telling On Who Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debbie Przybylski, Debera Davis
CH CH Trimor Who's Waiting On Who Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debera Davis, Debbie Przybylski

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Trimor Who's Telling On Who Arden
2nd) Australian Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Owasmore's Ms. Teschmacher, Joanna Harris
RBF Owasmore's Ladyofcasterlyrock Joanna Harris

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain, Daron Goode

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain
4th) Boston Terrier, Owasmore's Ms. Teschmacher

BIS Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Trimor Who's Telling On Who Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debbie Przybylski, Debera Davis
RBIS Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

View Event >