Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (04/14/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 14, 2018

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Dixie's Lil' Sweetheart, Robin Vaughan

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM Ozark Autumn By Jingo, Kacie Burks
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Ozard Autumn A Shining Moment, Lee Ann Hunnicutt
CH URO1 CH Rmh You Are Charlies Angel, Kacie Burks

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Eio Olivia Turns Chaos To Order, Shirley Reinhold

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB CH UCD Imperials Off To Emerald Isle, Christine Lero

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM Akcm Tradgen, Mark Clemens
CH BOB CH'PR'Akcm Lucilla, Mark Clemens

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Ozard Autumn A Shining Moment
2nd) Boxer, CH Dixie's Lil' Sweetheart
3rd) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, CH UCD Imperials Off To Emerald Isle
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH'PR'Akcm Lucilla

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB CCH Riverside's Living The Dream, Fran Beam

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BFV RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival
2nd) Basset Hound, UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny
3rd) Beagle, CCH Riverside's Living The Dream
4th) Redbone Coonhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOW CH Gwich'in Visionz Of Paradise, Robin D Wilson, Stephen R Shumaker
Female Puppy BF Serendipity Tovah, Robin Wilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH UCDX URO3 Hillside Guns A Blazin', Eric L Scott
RBM Alubyc Prime Suspect Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Lijohas Kenya Grace Bunch, Maria Lynne Bunch, Annette Bunch
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Dubois Urban Hills Held Forransom, Dawn Tillman
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani, Mark Panagos
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Listed Entry

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Dubois Urban Hills Held Forransom
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH UCDX URO3 Hillside Guns A Blazin'
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Mikka Stillarockstar@diamond E, Pam Eaves
RBFV 'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye Pam Eaves
CH CH'PR'Mikka-diamond E Cherry Blossom, Linda Orton
GRCH GRCH'PR'Diamond E-mikka's Dynamite Ted, Brandy Wrestler, Pamela Eaves
RBF 'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye Pam Eaves

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Gimego's Dew Unto Others, Lauraye Townsend
RBFV 'PR'Gimego's Goodness Mercy Lauraye Townsend
CH BOB CH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHM BM Rys N Hy's Creed Of Legends, Alicia Rys
Int. Female RBF Rys N Hy City Of Embers, Alicia Renea Rys
BHF BF BOW BOB Rys N Hy Lunar Star, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection
2nd) Siberian Husky, Rys N Hy Lunar Star
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Mikka Stillarockstar@diamond E

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB URO1 CH Lockridge Fashionably Late, Jessica Lyn Varney

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF Indigomoon Midnights Monet, Carol Stuckey
Adult Female RBF Indigomoon Midnight Confession, Carol Stuckey
CH BOB CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
SMOOTH
BHF BFV BF BOB Riverwind's Mystery Solved, Tonya R Sims

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW Tucker Vom Haus Wildfang, Tammy Peterson
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Thunderpaws Miss Deja Vu, Tammy Lynn Peterson
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hc's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson, Peggy Charchol
RCH Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Woodridge Moonshine In The Trunk, Teresa Magness

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Blue Velvet At Roland Hillfarm, Gail Roland, Kalem Roland

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Laif Spring Real Secret, Candace Longan
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RBF Ozblu's Southern Cross Kimberlie Adams

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Memory Maker Heart's Desire, Kathleen Dickey

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Laif Spring Real Secret
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, URO1 CH Lockridge Fashionably Late
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Hc's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male RBM Nilee Who's Walking Who Trimor, Jill M Garrison, Debera Davis, Debbie Przybylski
BHM BM CH Trimor Who's Waiting On Who Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debera Davis, Debbie Przybylski
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Trimor Who's Telling On Who Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debbie Przybylski, Debera Davis

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Trimor Who's Telling On Who Arden
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack
3rd) Australian Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
Int. Female BFV BF D'barcy Inspired By Grace, Cj L Titus, Cj Foster
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain, Daron Goode

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Poodle, GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RBIS Dachshund, GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke

View Event >