Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (04/14/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 14, 2018

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Dixie's Lil' Sweetheart, Robin Vaughan

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM Ozark Autumn By Jingo, Kacie Burks
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Ozard Autumn A Shining Moment, Lee Ann Hunnicutt
CH BOB URO1 CH Rmh You Are Charlies Angel, Kacie Burks

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Eio Olivia Turns Chaos To Order, Shirley Reinhold

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB CH UCD Imperials Off To Emerald Isle, Christine Lero

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM Akcm Tradgen, Mark Clemens
CH BOB CH'PR'Akcm Lucilla, Mark Clemens

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Boxer, CH Dixie's Lil' Sweetheart
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Rmh You Are Charlies Angel
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH'PR'Akcm Lucilla
4th) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, CH UCD Imperials Off To Emerald Isle

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB CCH Riverside's Living The Dream, Fran Beam

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BFV Listed Entry
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival, Victoria Nacke

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Basset Hound, UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, Listed Entry
4th) Beagle, CCH Riverside's Living The Dream

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM BOW CH Gwich'in Visionz Of Paradise, Robin D Wilson, Stephen R Shumaker
Female Puppy BF Serendipity Tovah, Robin Wilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM Alubyc Prime Suspect, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH UCDX URO3 Hillside Guns A Blazin', Eric L Scott
RBM Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Male BM BOB CH NC Windwood Legacy Of The Force, Pamela Shoupe
CH AI SC AE CH NN EHD PTE Beaubriar's Ambition, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Lijohas Kenya Grace Bunch, Maria Lynne Bunch, Annette Bunch
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW CH Dubois Urban Hills Held Forransom, Dawn Tillman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Urban Hills Livin' On The Edge, Dawn Tillman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Listed Entry

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl
2nd) Irish Setter, CH NC Windwood Legacy Of The Force
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Urban Hills Livin' On The Edge
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
RBFV 'PR'Mikka Stillarockstar@diamond E Pam Eaves
CH CH'PR'Mikka-diamond E Cherry Blossom, Linda Orton
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Diamond E-mikka's Dynamite Ted, Brandy Wrestler, Pamela Eaves
RBF 'PR'Mikka Stillarockstar@diamond E Pam Eaves

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's Goodness Mercy, Lauraye Townsend
RBFV CH'PR'Gimego's Dew Unto Others Lauraye Townsend
CH BOB CH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection, Linda Wheatley
RCH CH'PR'Cwk Peppermint Patty, Lauraye Townsend

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
BHM BM BOW BOB Rys N Hy's Creed Of Legends, Alicia Rys
Int. Female RBF Rys N Hy City Of Embers, Alicia Renea Rys
BHF BF Rys N Hy Lunar Star, Alicia Renea Rys

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Trinity Irresistable Reflection
2nd) Siberian Husky, Rys N Hy's Creed Of Legends
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Diamond E-mikka's Dynamite Ted

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB URO1 CH Lockridge Fashionably Late, Jessica Lyn Varney

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female RBF Indigomoon Midnights Monet, Carol Stuckey
Adult Female BF Indigomoon Midnight Confession, Carol Stuckey
CH BOB CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
SMOOTH
BHF BFV BF BOB Riverwind's Mystery Solved, Tonya R Sims

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Tucker Vom Haus Wildfang, Tammy Peterson
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Thunderpaws Miss Deja Vu, Tammy Lynn Peterson
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hc's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson, Peggy Charchol
RCH Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Woodridge Moonshine In The Trunk, Teresa Magness

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Blue Velvet At Roland Hillfarm, Gail Roland, Kalem Roland

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Int. Male BM BOW CH Laif Spring Real Secret, Candace Longan
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF USR UFA Ozblu's Ruby Slippers, Kimberlie A Adams
GRCH BOB GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Memory Maker Heart's Desire, Kathleen Dickey

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Woodridge Moonshine In The Trunk
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Hc's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male RBM Nilee Who's Walking Who Trimor, Jill M Garrison, Debera Davis, Debbie Przybylski
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Trimor Who's Waiting On Who Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debera Davis, Debbie Przybylski
BHF BF CH Trimor Who's Telling On Who Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debbie Przybylski, Debera Davis

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Trimor Who's Waiting On Who Arden
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack
3rd) Australian Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
Int. Female BFV RBF D'barcy Inspired By Grace, Cj L Titus, Cj Foster
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain, Daron Goode

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Poodle, GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode
RBIS Australian Shepherd, CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

View Event >