Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (04/14/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 15, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Guardian Dog Aina, Katerina Rekowski

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF Keterdobes Amazing Grace, Ada Fry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle, Melinda Rowe, Peggy Clark
RCH CH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
GRCH GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
RBM Good Time Charley Katherine K Lucy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Kiss' Born To Be A Starr
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kiss'softly Soaring Through, Alyssa Mannon

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Guardian Dog Aina

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
RCH CH'PR'Satsuma Unstoppable Kristull Dna, Brenda Katz
GRCH GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH CH Endeavor Just Around The Corner, Jeanine M Asch
RCH SHR CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch
GRCH BOB UAGII SHR URO1 GRCH Endeavor Just Like Heaven, Jeanine M Asch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Shadowland K Stardust On Fire
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises
4th) Labrador Retriever, UAGII SHR URO1 GRCH Endeavor Just Like Heaven

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Hunt For Red October, Robin Abbott
GRCH PTN RATCH URX3 UWP UROG GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans
RCH CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bax Od Sestaku, Terri Lyn Wemigwans

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Worrywort Understanding Eloise, Linda Lipford

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Border Collie, CH Old Oaks Just In Time
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Worrywort Understanding Eloise

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
Adult Female BF 'PR'True Heart's Sugar & Spice, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB EHD MI EC AN MV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, EHD MI EC AN MV CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Int. Female RBF Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems
BHF BF BOB CH Freespirit's Nina Bonita, Linda K Grems

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn, Jessica Diperna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Pug, CH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Pinscher, CH Freespirit's Nina Bonita

BIMBS Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

View Event >