Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (04/14/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 14, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Guardian Dog Aina, Katerina Rekowski

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Keterdobes Amazing Grace, Ada Fry
CH CH Bellacane Covered In Kevlar, Nicole Laslett

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
BHM BM BOW BOB Good Time Charley, Katherine K Lucy
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Nikolodeon's Emerald Isle, Melinda Rowe, Peggy Clark
RCH CH Anandanes Comn Around Again, Peggy Clark
GRCH GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Kiss' Born To Be A Star
NFP Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Good Time Charley
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Guardian Dog Aina

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Male BM BOB CH Silverlea's Runnin' Down A Dream, Lynda Waltl, Michael Waltl

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Bre-z-rds Gold Digger, Brenda Katz
CH GRCH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
RCH CH'PR'Empyrean Bre-z Celestial Dance, Brenda Jones Katz
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About
3rd) Saluki, CH Silverlea's Runnin' Down A Dream

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Taylor Boucher, Jennifer Boucher

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Endeavor Just Around The Corner, Jeanine M Asch
RCH SHR CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch
GRCH UAGII SHR URO1 GRCH Endeavor Just Like Heaven, Jeanine M Asch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Male BM BOW Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Jacknic's Two For The Road, Kathleen Esio-king

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Jacknic's Two For The Road
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Play It Again
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Sierra's Absolute Power, Diana Allen
GRCH GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn Midst Of The Storm, Susan M Bell

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
GRCH GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH GRCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB PTN RATCH URX3 UWP UROG GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans
RCH CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bax Od Sestaku, Terri Lyn Wemigwans

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM CH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
Jr. Male RBM AC NN URO1 AV PTE Royale's Lone Wolf, Colleen Beaudet
Int. Male Bracken Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala
BHM CH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
CH BOB URO1 CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden
RCH CH Worrywort Understanding Eloise, Linda Lipford

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
BHM BM BOB CH Autumnskys Dw Unlikely Hero, Laura Forbis

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Von Tasz Sadie, Rebecca Chewning

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini
3rd) Border Collie, PTN RATCH URX3 UWP UROG GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Autumnskys Dw Unlikely Hero

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF 'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
Adult Female RBF 'PR'True Heart's Sugar & Spice, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock

Norfolk Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier Entries
Judge Tim Parr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB EHD MI EC AN MV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, EHD MI EC AN MV CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd
3rd) Norfolk Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Female RBF Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems
BHF BF BOB CH Freespirit's Nina Bonita, Linda K Grems

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Female BF CH Imperial Princess Dotty Wang, Carla Tomasin
CH CH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn, Jessica Diperna
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Freespirit's Nina Bonita
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
RBIS Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

View Event >