▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association / Conformation Saturday Show 2

October 8, 2016

Location: Peoria, Illinois

GUARDIAN DOGS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Boondock's Bangarang Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
ROTTWEILER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie, Joanna Lockner
Jr. Female BF Isla Von Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Rottweiler, CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Boondock's Bangarang Pigg

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Female BF BOB CCH Shade Tree World Cup Challenge, Floss Billger
CH CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley, Floss Billger
DACHSHUND
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Beagle, CCH Shade Tree World Cup Challenge

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
AFGHAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH'PR'Belozor Icing On The Cake Dna, Suzanne Liggett, Doug Koger
RCH GRCH'PR'Belozor From Russia With Love, Suzanne Liggett
WHIPPET, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM CH Rose Hill In The Lion's Den, Melody Beck
CH BOB CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Whippet, CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Belozor Icing On The Cake Dna

GUN DOGS
COCKER SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Male BM BOW CH Calebwalks Where The Devil Dances, Jennifer Ann Benning
Female Puppy BF Galaxy's Supernova Curtain Call, Heidi Cable
CH BOB CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace, Jennifer Ann Benning
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM CH Morris' Remington Remi, Darla Morris
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH URO2 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bachert, Sara Wilcox
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB USJCH Stk9's Set The World On Fire, Shannon Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Van Zuiden's Ravishing Ruby, Sara Van Zuiden
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
CH CH Tova's Olive It More, Karen Gordon
RCH CH Vini Di Vinci Formal Attire, Jennifer Ann Benning
GRCH BOB GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT, Karen Gordon
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT
2nd) Golden Retriever, UJJ GRCH URO2 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle, Van Zuiden's Ravishing Ruby
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace

NORTHERN BREEDS
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Cherub's Smitten In The Mitten SPOT, Susan M Caltrider, Larry Caltrider
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
Listed Entry, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
CHOW CHOW, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Samson Pauline's Samson, Pauline Michael
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Samson Pauline's Samson, Pauline Michael
GERMAN SPITZ, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
SAMOYED, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream, Mary Hancock And Susan Wade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream, Mary Hancock And Susan Wade
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT
3rd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
4th) Chow Chow, Samson Pauline's Samson

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT, Tracy Kaecker
RCH CH Jetta's Jafar Vd Zuidendijk, Franklin P Williams
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Rochill's Kimber V. Traka, Tracy A Kaecker, Jk Foster-hess
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Dury Voe Betty Boop, Marsha L Smith
RCH CH Kazon Sultry Funk, Nayan Gluck
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Rochill's Kimber V. Traka
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Dury Voe Betty Boop
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Cedarrose Kodachrome, Jackie H Craver
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
CH CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
CH RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Toplinennitro's Sexyand Iknowit SPOT, Debra Arnett, Cassandra Arnett
TOY FOX TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
RCH CH'PR'Meadowood's Buddy Be Bad, John Davidson Or Sally Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Toplinennitro's Sexyand Iknowit SPOT
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World, Shannon Davis, Christopher A Davis
RBF Bpb Star Of The Show Tiffany Clevenger
CHIHUAHUA, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CHINESE CRESTED, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Winston Von Winchester, Steve Durbin
MI-KI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Mr Morgan, Mary M Carney
PAPILLON, 5 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Bravo Besame Mucho, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
CH BOB GRCH Winghaven Bravo Dancing Queen, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
RCH CH Quillo Bravo Premier Performance, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
GRCH GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire, Jill Van Dorpe, Erin Matern, Terin Matern
POODLE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nina Marie Sherrer
CH GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Brazzil's Broadway Baby SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Bully, Bpb Star Of The Show
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, GRCH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT
4th) English Bulldog, CH Winston Von Winchester

BIS Whippet, CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RBIS Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT, Karen Gordon