I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

2018 Treeing Walker Days / Nite Hunt Results

April 19, 2018

Location: Rochester, Indiana

Thursday Pup Extravaganza Nite Hunt
MOH: Elba Neat
Total Entered: 39

Friday MOH: Alan Kalal
Total Entered: 190

Saturday MOH: Alan Kalal
Total Entered: 168

View and purchase photos
Win Breed Name Owner Handler Score
Win

Overall Hunt Winner

Breed

TW

Name

PR Midnight Wackstar

Owner

Jay Miller, Tyler Steury

Handler

Tyler Steury

Win

Opposite Sex Nite Hunt Winner

Breed

TW

Name

GR NITE CH PR J&J Bad Boy George Strait

Owner

Josh Jones, Jessica R. Jones

Handler

Josh Jones

Win
Win

Thursday Pup Extravaganza Nite Hunt

Win

Grand Nite Champion

Breed

TW

Name

GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Eagle Creek JJ

Owner

Jim Hoffman

Handler

Jim Hoffman

Score

225+

Win

Nite Champion

Breed

TW

Name

NITE CH ‘PR’ Dailey’s Maple River Babe

Owner

Matt Dailey, Bernard Dailey

Handler

Mason Harbaugh

Score

275+

Win

Registered 1st/4th Place Overall

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Trustys King Rolo

Owner

Garrett Trusty

Handler

Garrett Trusty

Score

1,075+

Win

Registered 2nd/3rd Place Overall

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Bryans Skuna River Iceman

Owner

Steve Bryan

Handler

Jason Smith

Score

650+

Win

Registered 3rd/1st Place Overall

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Handsome Ruby D

Owner

Michael Thomas

Handler

Carley Adkins

Score

625+

Win

Registered 4th/2nd Place Overall

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Wac & Roll

Owner

Jason Baker, Dennis Gates

Handler

Tyler Steury

Score

600+

Win

Registered 5th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Bryants Broken Pine Lumber Jo

Owner

Rickey Bryant, Jr.

Handler

Rickey Bryant, Jr.

Score

525+

Win

Registered 6th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Glancy’s 7 Mile Clyde

Owner

Greg Glancy, Jr.

Handler

Greg Glancy, Jr.

Score

350+

Win

Registered 7th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Norm’s Tree Picker O.M.T

Owner

Normon Davis

Handler

Normon Davis

Score

325+

Win

Registered 8th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ America’s Darkside Of The Moon

Owner

Scott Engle, Ashley Guthrie, Randy Morgan

Handler

Rick Stretch

Score

225+

Win

Registered 9th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Sigler Creek Star

Owner

Gerald Mullis

Handler

Matt Beebout

Score

50+

Win
Win

Thursday Lee Crawford Invitational Non-Licensed Nite Hunt

Win

1st

Breed

TW

Name

GR NITE CH ‘PR’ J&J Bad Boy George Strait

Owner

Josh Jones, Jessica R. Jones

Handler

Josh Jones

Score

1,200+

Win

2nd

Breed

TW

Name

GR CH ‘PR’ Battlewood Pounder’s Bobby

Owner

Terry A. Vance

Handler

Terry A. Vance

Score

725+

Win

3rd

Breed

TW

Name

GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Kant Git Ryght

Owner

Brandon Cook

Handler

Brandon Cook

Score

575+

Win

4th

Breed

TW

Name

GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Wootens Ohio River Storm

Owner

Irvin Sutton, Brian Sutton

Handler

Brian Sutton

Score

575+

Win

5th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Dum Dum Dolly

Owner

Thomas Borkholder

Handler

Thomas Borkholder

Score

550+

Win

6th

Breed

TW

Name

GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Howard’s Bodacious Bobo

Owner

Galen Howard, Hunter S. Howard

Handler

Adam Trusty

Score

500+

Win

7th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Waters Hiwassee River Dexter

Owner

Dennis Waters

Handler

Dennis Waters

Score

500+

Win

8th

Breed

TW

Name

GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Mallard Roost Roger

Owner

Jeffery Cole, Lucas Barkman

Handler

Lucas Barkman

Score

200+

Win

9th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Martin’s Little Gabby

Owner

Larry Martin

Handler

Jerry Ping

Score

75+

Win
Win

Thursday Non-Licensed Old Timers Nite Hunt

Win

1st

Breed

TW

Name

NITE CH ‘PR’ Little Annie

Owner

David Carr

Handler

David Carr

Score

925+

Win

2nd

Breed

TW

Name

Kick

Owner

Howard Delcamp

Handler

Howard Delcamp

Score

675+

Win

3rd

Breed

TW

Name

GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Holt’s Soldier

Owner

Brian W. Holt, Natalie K. Holt

Handler

Brian W. Holt

Score

325+

Win
Win

Friday Nite Hunt

Win

Grand Nite Champion 1st

Breed

TW

Name

GR NITE CH ‘PR’ J&J Bad Boy George Strait

Owner

Josh Jones, Jessica R. Jones

Handler

Josh Jones

Score

850+

Win

Grand Nite Champion 2nd

Breed

TW

Name

GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Johnson Creek All Bizz Iz

Owner

Nick Imel

Handler

Nick Imel

Score

675+

Win

Grand Nite Champion 3rd

Breed

TW

Name

CH GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Ohios Dee Babys Sassy

Owner

Kirby Place

Handler

Garrett Brown

Score

525+

Win

Nite Champion 1st/High Scoring Male Friday

Breed

TW

Name

NITE CH ‘PR’ Indiana Outlaw

Owner

Todd Fisher

Handler

Todd Fisher

Score

850+

Win

Nite Champion 2nd

Breed

TW

Name

NITE CH ‘PR’ Bryan’s Hardwood Layla

Owner

Steve Bryan

Handler

Steve Bryan

Score

775+

Win

Nite Champion 3rd/High Scoring BBOA Male

Breed

BLU

Name

NITE CH ‘PR’ Sheppards Northern Blue Goomba

Owner

Michael E. Sheppard

Handler

James Harrell

Score

625+

Win

Nite Champion 4th

Breed

TW

Name

NITE CH ‘PR’ Jekyll & Hyde

Owner

Tolton Johns

Handler

Eric Farmer

Score

550+

Win

Nite Champion 5th

Breed

TW

Name

NITE CH ‘PR’ Foggy Mountain Stone

Owner

Randy Bentley, Hayse Bentley

Handler

Tim Bolden

Score

375+

Win

Registered 1st/High Scoring Female Friday/ 2nd Place Overall

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Night-Time’s Poison Pearl

Owner

Kevin Walker, James K. Atwell

Score

950+

Win

Registered 2nd

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ House’s Boomer

Owner

Mick Rains

Handler

Matt Herr

Score

750+

Win

Registered 3rd

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Rock River Ben

Owner

Michael Nissley

Handler

Michael Nissley

Score

7371/2+

Win

Registered 4th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Norm’s Tree Picker O.M.T

Owner

Normon Davis

Handler

Normon Davis

Score

600+

Win

Registered 5th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Mojo After Dark

Owner

Scott Engle, Randy Morgan

Handler

Scott Engle

Score

587 1/2+

Win

Registered 6th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Rivertown Delta Dawn

Owner

John C. Albright

Handler

John C. Albright

Score

525+

Win

Registered 7th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Wild Bill

Owner

Bill Stokes

Handler

Rick Stretch

Score

475+

Win

Registered 8th

Breed

B&T

Name

‘PR’ Double M Black Troubels T2

Owner

Jeremiah J. Melin, Joseph E. Melin

Handler

Jeremiah Melin

Score

425+

Win

Registered 9th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Tricolor Elsa

Owner

Chris Hynek, Drivyn Hynek

Handler

Chris Hynek

Score

400+

Win

Registered 10th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Stovers Charley Creek Flashback

Owner

Bill Stover

Handler

Bill Stover

Score

250+

Win
Win

Saturday Nite Hunt

Win

Grand Nite Champion 1st/High Scoring Male Saturday

Breed

TW

Name

GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Mojos Buckeye Blaze

Owner

Dwayne Arbaugh, Bobby Russell

Handler

Bobby Russell

Score

1,175+

Win

Grand Nite Champion 2nd/High Scoring Female Saturday

Breed

TW

Name

GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Nissley’s Quick Flash

Owner

Dave Nissley

Handler

Dave Nissley

Score

1,125+

Win

Grand Nite Champion 3rd

Breed

TW

Name

GR NITE CH CH ‘PR’ Mr Cleans Snooki

Owner

Brandon Coselman

Handler

Brandon Coselman

Score

1,000+

Win

Nite Champion 1st

Breed

TW

Name

NITE CH ‘PR’ River Bend Style Again

Owner

Thomas Compton

Handler

Stephan Lab

Score

1,250+

Win

Nite Champion 2nd/4th Place Overall

Breed

TW

Name

CH NITE CH ‘PR’ Charley Creek Big Otis

Owner

Dick Brothers

Handler

Dick Brothers

Score

925+

Win

Nite Champion 3rd

Breed

TW

Name

NITE CH ‘PR’ Coyne’s Stylish Red

Owner

James Coyne

Handler

James Coyne

Score

675+

Win

Nite Champion 4th

Breed

TW

Name

NITE CH ‘PR’ Big Bush Bailey

Owner

Randy Gadd, Randy Lawson, Jr.

Handler

Terry Coulter

Score

575+

Win

Nite Champion 5th

Breed

TW

Name

NITE CH ‘PR’ Simplemans Hairys Froze Racket

Owner

Chad Showalter, Tyler Showalter, Daron Showalter

Handler

Chad Showalter, Tyler Showalter

Score

500+

Win

Registered 1st

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Midnight Wackstar

Owner

Jay Miller, Tyler Steury

Handler

Tyler Steury

Score

1,100+

Win

Registered 2nd

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Harry’s Stylish Catch

Owner

Daniel Wilson, Matt Beebout

Handler

Matt Beebout

Score

1,050+

Win

Registered 3rd/High Scoring AB&TCHA Female

Breed

B&T

Name

‘PR’ Coble & Stockings Poison Sumac

Owner

Lee Stocking, Randy Coble

Handler

Jordan Coble

Score

650+

Win

Registered 4th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Rocky Fork Creeks Kate

Owner

Kevin Walker

Handler

Kevin Walker

Score

450+

Win

Registered 5th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Trustys King Rolo

Owner

Garrett Trusty

Handler

Garrett Trusty

Score

450+

Win

Registered 6th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Dum Dum Dolly

Owner

Thomas Borkholder

Handler

Thomas Borkholder

Score

425+

Win

Registered 7th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Double M Send It Sadie

Owner

Jeremiah J. Melin

Handler

Jeremy Stinson

Score

250+

Win

Registered 8th

Breed

X-BRED

Name

Moonshine Black Ace

Owner

Delvin R. Lansdown, Steven J. Lansdown

Handler

Jacob White

Score

200+

Win

Registered 9th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Springcreek Pen-E-Trator

Owner

Jason Gillespie

Handler

Jason Gillespie

Score

200+

Win

Registered 10th

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Hardwood Psycho Judge Judy

Owner

David De Pew

Handler

David De Pew

Score

150+

Win

High Scoring NPHA Male

Breed

PLT

Name

CH GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Herrell’s Logan

Owner

Bill Herrell

Handler

Bill Herrell

Score

350+