I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

2018 Treeing Walker Days / Bench Show Results

April 19, 2018

Location: Rochester, Indiana

Thursday Bench Show Judge: Brent Denniston
Total Entered: 14

Friday Bench Show Judge: Jay M. Lahey
Total Entered: 37

Saturday Bench Show Judge: Bill Clawson
Total Entered: 51

View and purchase photos
Win Breed Name Owner Handler
Win

Thursday Lee Crawford Invitational Non-Licensed Bench Show

Win

Overall Bench Show Winner/Supreme Male/Champion Male

Breed

TW

Name

CH 'PR' Stackem Up Hit The Highway

Owner

Tricia Snedegar

Handler

Tricia Snedegar

Win

Supreme Female/Champion Female

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy

Owner

Gary Bert

Handler

Gary Bert

Win

Grand Champion Male

Breed

TW

Name

CCH GRCH 'PR' Stackem Up He's How Pros Play

Owner

Tricia Snedegar, Tiffany Schmersal

Handler

Tiffany Schmersal

Win

Registered Male

Breed

TW

Name

NITE CH 'PR' Huggett's Nite Chisel

Owner

Jeffrey Huggett/Carrie Huggett

Handler

Jeffrey Huggert

Win

Registered Female

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Stylish Cinderella

Owner

Ashley Blu

Handler

Ashley Blu

Win
Win

Friday Bench Show

Win

Grand Champion Male

Breed

TW

Name

GRCH 'PR' Second Winds Maker's Mark

Owner

Janis Hunter

Handler

Jason Hunter

Win

Grand Champion Female

Breed

TW

Name

GRCH All American Dream Girl

Owner

Gary Franks, Megan Perez

Handler

Megan Perez

Win

Champion Male

Breed

TW

Name

CH 'PR' Red Eagle Capital City

Owner

Lisa Hunziker

Handler

Megan Perez

Win

Champion Female

Breed

TW

Name

CH 'PR' Schwinns Sadie Su

Owner

Pete Schwinn/Shirley Schwinn

Handler

Pete Schwinn

Win

Junior Male/BMOB

Breed

ALH

Name

‘PR’ Son Of A Preacher Man

Owner

Jason Hunter, Janet Davidson-Butcher

Handler

Jason Hunter

Win

Junior Male/BMOB

Breed

BLU

Name

‘PR’ Second Winds Blue Suede Slade

Owner

Jason Hunter, Megan Perez

Handler

Jason Hunter

Win

Male Puppy/BMOB

Breed

PLT

Name

‘PR’ Circle M Cashme Outside

Owner

Abby Fansler/Matt McCorkle

Handler

Abby Fansler

Win

Male Puppy

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Chief Jesse Stone

Owner

Pete and Shirley Schwinn

Handler

Pete Schwinn

Win

Junior Male/BMOB/BMOS

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Incredible Cosimo

Owner

Lawrence Cisco

Handler

Lawrence Cisco

Win

Senior Male

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Buckeye Valley Sharp Dressed Man

Owner

Tiffany & Damien Schmersal

Handler

Tiffany Schmersal

Win

Female Puppy

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Red Eagle All American Nadia

Owner

Lisa Hunziker

Handler

Megan Perez

Win

Junior Female

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Cherry Creek Pearl Heart

Owner

Scott Houston

Handler

Steve Randolph

Win

Senior Female/BFOB/BFOS

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Buckeye Valley Double Shot Of Crown

Owner

Tiffany & Damien Schmersal

Handler

Tiffany Schmersal

Win
Win

Saturday Bench Show

Win

Overall Winner/QOS

Breed

TW

Name

GRCH All American Dream Girl

Owner

Gary Franks, Megan Perez

Handler

Megan Perez

Win

Opposite Sex Winner/KOS

Breed

TW

Name

CH 'PR' Red Eagle Capital City

Owner

Lisa Hunziker

Handler

Megan Perez

Win

Grand Champion Male

Breed

TW

Name

GRCH 'PR' West Fork River Rock This Town

Owner

Melinda Hicks

Handler

Melinda Hicks

Win

Grand Champion Female

Breed

TW

Name

GRCH 'PR' Springhill City Cry Baby

Owner

Bob Wise

Handler

Bob Wise

Win

Champion Male

Breed

TW

Name

CH 'PR' Stackem Up Hit The Highway

Owner

Tricia Snedegar

Handler

Tricia Snedegar

Win

Champion Female

Breed

TW

Name

CH 'PR' Lost Heritage Laurel Valley

Owner

Kelly Myers, Cole Vanover

Handler

Kelly Myers

Win

Junior Male/BMOB

Breed

ALH

Name

‘PR’ Son Of A Preacher Man

Owner

Jason Hunter, Janet Davidson-Butcher

Handler

Jason Hunter

Win

Junior Male/BMOB

Breed

BLU

Name

‘PR’ Second Winds Blue Suede Slade

Owner

Jason Hunter, Megan Perez

Handler

Jason Hunter

Win

Senior Female/BFOB

Breed

BLU

Name

‘PR’ Moons Midnight Phoenix

Owner

Derek Schwab

Handler

Derek Schwab

Win

Male Puppy/BMOB

Breed

PLT

Name

‘PR’ Circle M Cashme Outside

Owner

Abby Fansler/Matt McCorkle

Handler

Abby Fansler

Win

Male Puppy

Breed

TW

Name

CCH 'PR' All American Lover Boy

Owner

Angela Sawval

Handler

Angela Sawval

Win

Junior Male

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Incredible Cosimo

Owner

Lawrence Cisco

Handler

Jason Hunter

Win

Senior Male/BMOB/BMOS

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Buckeye Valley Sharp Dressed Man

Owner

Tiffany & Damien Schmersal

Handler

Tiffany Schmersal

Win

Female Puppy

Breed

TW

Name

Red Eagle All American Nadia

Owner

Lisa Hunziker

Handler

Megan Perez

Win

Junior Female/BFOB/BFOS

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Ciscos C Cienna

Owner

Lawrence Cisco

Handler

Jason Hunter

Win

Senior Female

Breed

TW

Name

‘PR’ Buckeye Valley Double Shot Of Crown

Owner

Tiffany & Damien Schmersal

Handler

Tiffany Schmersal

Win

Overall Dual Chamapion

Breed

TW

Name

CH GRNITECH 'PR' Stewarts Curren's Bromby

Owner

Buster Smith or Charles Evans

Handler

Ryann McMurray

Win

Pairs

Breed

TW

Name

CH CGRCH 'PR' Diamond Rocks New Beginning, CH GRCH All American Dream Girl

Owner

Angela Sawval, Gary Franks, Megan Perez

Win