Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (03/31/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 1, 2018

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Ilkel Asalet Eylul, Rachel Prince

Kuvasz, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Beasthalls Gaston Storms The Cast Annette Haines

Tibetan Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ayusha Von Ragheb, Adel Ragheb
Female Puppy BF Andama Von Ragheb, Adel Ragheb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Ayusha Von Ragheb
2nd) Kangal Dog, Ilkel Asalet Eylul
3rd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Kuvasz, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB Ridgerunrs Born Free By Glr, Michelle Keller

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH 'PR'Attaway Jameson&ginger@spirit, Jennifer J Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: 'PR'Attaway Jameson&ginger@spirit, Jennifer J Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Ridgerunrs Born Free By Glr

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rosepoint Majestic As Ever Mick, Joseph Yanish
RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
RCH CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior, Charney Petroske

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB Laurel Oak Hang Fire, Karen Gjevre

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF SHR W-chills Third Times The Charm, Mariah Rozell
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Warling's Grayson, Bernahrd John Warling
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Starfleet Firefly, Cheryl Halling, Stephen Halling
Adult Female RBF Echo Vin Rouge, Ann Warling

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Starfleet Firefly
4th) Irish Red & White Setter, Laurel Oak Hang Fire

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Int. Female BF BOB Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
RBF Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
GRCH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia, Mary M Verness

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm
3rd) Akita, Jsmine Flowing With Pride
4th) American Eskimo, 'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Hc's Koenig's Purple Lace, Kathryn Mohs
CH CH Miss Madix, Betty L Petron
RCH CH Java Vom Royale SPOT, Kathy Lamping, Gail Bauer
GRCH BOB GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox R, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male RBM CH Shazadar Blufeather Got It Made, Justine Linder
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested Entries,
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWPO UGWPCH GRCH Gingery's Terrapin, Dana Ferry Or Arlene Butterklee

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM Hotei Beau-beau Baggins, Theresa Baker, Robert Heller
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Hotei Destiny Francescas D'lish, Kris Henning
BHF RBF Hotei Umami, Theresa Baker, Robert Heller

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy RBF Casabella's Catori, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Int. Female BF Willow's Pond Wing Me To Paris, Wayne Carlson
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH BOB UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Int. Male BM Dscho Utra V' Kung-la-phuk, Anette Ohman
CH BOB CH Dscho Utra Victory Dean, Anette Ohman, Anna Ohman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Dscho Utra Victory Dean
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON

BIS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr
RBIS Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

View Event >