Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (03/31/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 31, 2018

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Kuvasz, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ayusha Von Ragheb, Adel Ragheb
Female Puppy BF Andama Von Ragheb, Adel Ragheb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Kuvasz, Listed Entry
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Ridgerunrs Born Free By Glr, Michelle Keller

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Attaway Jameson&ginger@spirit, Jennifer J Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
CH CH'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Attaway Jameson&ginger@spirit
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Ridgerunrs Born Free By Glr

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Rosepoint Majestic As Ever Mick, Joseph Yanish

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Trademark's A Million Riese-ns, Charney Petroske
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
RCH CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior, Charney Petroske

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Laurel Oak Hang Fire, Karen Gjevre

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF CH The Captain's Honky Tonk Girl, Penny Klinger
Int. Female SHR W-chills Third Times The Charm, Mariah Rozell
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Fourwinds Field Of Brimstone, Valerie Anderson

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Starfleet Firefly, Cheryl Halling, Stephen Halling
Adult Female Echo Vin Rouge, Ann Warling
CH URO2 CH Musique Moonlight Concerto SPOT-ON, Jill C Lurye, Kirsten J Gendreau, Duane R Gendreau
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Fourwinds Field Of Brimstone
4th) Vizsla, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Int. Female BF BOB Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB CH Tobishi's Mad About You, Leila Mitchell

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now
3rd) Shiba, CH Tobishi's Mad About You
4th) Akita, Jsmine Flowing With Pride

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female RBF CH URO1 Briarlea Ride Sally Ride @dhart, Sunny De Young
Int. Female BF BOB CH Westfall's Loretta At Briarlea, Sunny De Young

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Draco Vom Wenner Haus, John Radmanovich, Traci Radmanovich
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Hc's Koenig's Purple Lace, Kathryn Mohs
Int. Female RBF Caliber Vom Wenner Haus, Jim Nelson
CH CH Atlas' Blissful Feeling, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Faithful's Absolute Promise, Samantha Church

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox R, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Shazadar Blufeather Got It Made, Justine Linder
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Shazadar Blufeather Got It Made
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Westfall's Loretta At Briarlea
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Katzenjammers Constantine, Anna Doornink

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Casabella's Catori, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Int. Female RBF Willow's Pond Wing Me To Paris, Wayne Carlson
CH BOB CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) French Bulldog, CH Katzenjammers Constantine
2nd) Papillon, CH Cara's Iii Little Brock
3rd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIMBS German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Great Dane, Listed Entry

View Event >