Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (03/31/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 31, 2018

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Kuvasz, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ayusha Von Ragheb, Adel Ragheb
Female Puppy BF Andama Von Ragheb, Adel Ragheb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Kuvasz, Listed Entry
4th) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Ayusha Von Ragheb

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB Ridgerunrs Born Free By Glr, Michelle Keller

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Attaway Jameson&ginger@spirit, Jennifer J Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
CH CH'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr
'PR'Attaway Jameson&ginger@spirit, Jennifer J Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Ridgerunrs Born Free By Glr

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Rosepoint Majestic As Ever Mick, Joseph Yanish
RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Trademark's A Million Riese-ns, Charney Petroske
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
RCH CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior, Charney Petroske

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB Laurel Oak Hang Fire, Karen Gjevre

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF CH The Captain's Honky Tonk Girl, Penny Klinger
Int. Female RBF SHR W-chills Third Times The Charm, Mariah Rozell
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB Fourwinds Field Of Brimstone, Valerie Anderson

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Starfleet Firefly, Cheryl Halling, Stephen Halling
Adult Female RBF Echo Vin Rouge, Ann Warling
CH URO2 CH Musique Moonlight Concerto SPOT-ON, Jill C Lurye, Kirsten J Gendreau, Duane R Gendreau
RBM Listed Entry

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Fourwinds Field Of Brimstone
4th) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Dal-rhe Move It On Over

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Female BF BOB Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down, Carol Nassif
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Fissan's Man In Black, Carol Nassif, Kortney Prior
NFP 'PR'Fissan I Walk The Line For You, Carol Nassif, Malori Prior

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB CH Tobishi's Mad About You, Leila Mitchell

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH CH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm
4th) Shiba, CH Tobishi's Mad About You

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH URO1 Briarlea Ride Sally Ride @dhart, Sunny De Young
Int. Female RBF CH Westfall's Loretta At Briarlea, Sunny De Young

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Draco Vom Wenner Haus, John Radmanovich, Traci Radmanovich
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Hc's Koenig's Purple Lace, Kathryn Mohs
Int. Female RBF Caliber Vom Wenner Haus, Jim Nelson
CH URO1 GRCH Faithful's Absolute Promise, Samantha Church
RCH CH Atlas' Blissful Feeling, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
GRCH BOB GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
RBM Declan Vom Wenner Haus Melissa Mc Intyre

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox R, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Shazadar Blufeather Got It Made, Justine Linder
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Shazadar Blufeather Got It Made
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH URO1 Briarlea Ride Sally Ride @dhart
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Katzenjammers Constantine, Anna Doornink

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF Casabella's Catori, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Int. Female RBF Willow's Pond Wing Me To Paris, Wayne Carlson
CH CH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
GRCH BOB UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Papillon, UFA USR URX RATN UCD UACHX UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Katzenjammers Constantine
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Pomeranian, Listed Entry

BIMBS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RBIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Shazadar Blufeather Got It Made, Justine Linder

View Event >