Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (03/31/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 1, 2018

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UCD URO2 GRCH Adesa's Under The Boardwalk, Kimberly Cordier
RCH CH Skylyn-l-sin's Up The Creek, Christine Mc Lean
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM Christian Vom Wurfelhof, Kristina Ryan
CH BOB CH Sassy Lane-cr's Diva Ziva, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz
RCH Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount
RCH CH Gridiron's Game Plan, Terry Blount

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB My Lady Medusa, Hunter Thrailkill

Great Dane, 8 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Lady Rho Aias V. Gigantic Blau, Hunter Thrailkill
CH BOB GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin
RCH CH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
GRCH GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Born To Be A Star

Mastiff Entries,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, UCD URO2 GRCH Adesa's Under The Boardwalk
2nd) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora
4th) Boxer, CH Sassy Lane-cr's Diva Ziva

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad, Kelli Harmon

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Basenji, PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Chocolat Dartek's Fantasia, Kathy Hawkins

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy RBF Pennys S-g Bethany Whisper, Penny Dreps
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pennys Georgias On My Mind, Penny Dreps

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Morris Snowy Eden, George Morris
GRCH BOB GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Chocolat Dartek's Fantasia
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Pennys Georgias On My Mind

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM Bur Oak Stand N' Command, Patricia Marsh
Int. Female BF BOW CH Allstars Willa Be At Longtree, Jeri L Long, Phil Pulte
CH CH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
RCH CH Risingstar's Supernova, Patricia Marsh
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Winjammer Ange Dechu, Lynn South

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
ROUGH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Decor's Cauz'n A Splash, Marleen K Bachand

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RBF Invalid Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene
BHF BF BOW Dreamwinds Evenstar's Light, Christine Greene
CH BOB CH Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx, Shelley Bondy
RCH CH Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere, Shelley Bondy
GRCH GRCH Dreamwinds Midnight Rendezvous, Christine Greene

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM CH Wheatcrofts Finnegan Michael, Stevi A Weaver
CH BOB CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
RCH CH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton
RBM CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Quinn Vom Royale
4th) Australian Shepherd, GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
RCH Invalid Entry
CH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF Casanova's Machine Bear, David Witherspoon
CH BOB CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
RCH CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Edelweiss Kind Of A Big Deal, Connie L Kobert-wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RBM Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Dozer Alton Caswell, Tina Caswell

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Tebo Anji's An American Girl, Angela Leonard
CH BOB CH Viva Anji Backyard Swagger, Angela Leonard
RCH GRCH Ankhu's Another Thing Comin', Serena Galloway, Gary Galloway

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Gambling Man: Beating The Odds, Pamela Yarrington
RCH CH Summer's Magic Abby My Girl, Pamela Yarrington

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Italian Greyhound, CH Viva Anji Backyard Swagger
2nd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
3rd) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
4th) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky

BIS American Hairless Terrier, Invalid Entry
RBIS Basenji, PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad, Kelli Harmon

View Event >