Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (03/31/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 1, 2018

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Terra De Bern Ayers Rock, Mary Kay Walsh
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Skylyn-l-sin's Up The Creek, Christine Mc Lean
RCH CH Enchants I'll Get You My Pretty, Mary Kay Walsh
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Dakri's Aeon, Kristina Ryan
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount
RCH CH Gridiron's Sundevil Warrior, Mary Stevens, Terry Blount

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB My Lady Medusa, Hunter Thrailkill

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss; Born To Be A Star

Mastiff Entries,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Skylyn-l-sin's Up The Creek

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad, Kelli Harmon

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Basenji, PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Chocolat Dartek's Fantasia, Kathy Hawkins

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy RBF Pennys S-g Bethany Whisper, Penny Dreps
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pennys Georgias On My Mind, Penny Dreps

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw
RBF Morris Snowy Eden George Morris

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Chocolat Dartek's Fantasia
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM Bur Oak Stand N' Command, Patricia Marsh
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Allstars Willa Be At Longtree, Jeri L Long, Phil Pulte
CH CH Bur Oaks Glamor Girl, Patricia Miceli
RCH CH Risingstar's Supernova, Patricia Marsh
GRCH GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Winjammer Ange Dechu, Lynn South

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
ROUGH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Decor's Cauz'n A Splash, Marleen K Bachand

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene
BHF BF BOW Dreamwinds Evenstar's Light, Christine Greene
CH BOB CH Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx, Shelley Bondy
RCH CH Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere, Shelley Bondy
GRCH GRCH Dreamwinds Midnight Rendezvous, Christine Greene

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM RBM CH Wheatcrofts Finnegan Michael, Stevi A Weaver
CH BOB CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
RCH CH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Winjammer Ange Dechu
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Quinn Vom Royale

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
RCH Invalid Entry
CH BOB Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF Casanova's Machine Bear, David Witherspoon
CH BOB CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson
RCH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Invalid Puppy

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Edelweiss Kind Of A Big Deal, Connie L Kobert-wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Dozer Alton Caswell, Tina Caswell

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Tebo Anji's An American Girl, Angela Leonard
CH BOB GRCH Ankhu's Another Thing Comin', Serena Galloway, Gary Galloway
RCH CH Viva Anji Backyard Swagger, Angela Leonard

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Summer's Magic Abby My Girl, Pamela Yarrington
RCH CH Ward's He's Gone Kwazy, Jane Ward

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
2nd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
3rd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
4th) American Bully, CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON

BIS Bracco Italiano, CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell
RBIS Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount

View Event >