Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (03/31/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 31, 2018

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy RBM Terra De Bern Ayers Rock, Mary Kay Walsh
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Skylyn-l-sin's Up The Creek, Christine Mc Lean
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Sassy Lane-cr's Diva Ziva, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Game Plan, Terry Blount
RCH CH Gridiron's Sundevil Warrior, Mary Stevens, Terry Blount

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB My Lady Medusa, Hunter Thrailkill

Great Dane, 11 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Lotzofluv Patient Danes Midnight, Shari Skory
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Lady Rho Aias V. Gigantic Blau, Hunter Thrailkill
CH BOB GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Born To Be A Starr

Mastiff Entries,
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Skylyn-l-sin's Up The Creek
2nd) Boxer, CH Sassy Lane-cr's Diva Ziva
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Game Plan

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain, Lindsey May

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) American Foxhound, CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad, Kelli Harmon

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Basenji, PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss, Lora Richards

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
BHF BF BOB CH Chocolat Dartek's Fantasia, Kathy Hawkins

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB High Cals Dark Side Moon, Joanne Steve
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Leucite Luster, Tiffany Cowart
GRCH GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
RBF Morris Snowy Eden George Morris

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Chocolat Dartek's Fantasia
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Leucite Luster
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Male BM BOB Sherwood's Silver Knight, Nancy J Knight

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Articcross Easy Listening, Deborah Hedges

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
GRCH GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Samoyed, CH Articcross Easy Listening
3rd) Keeshond, Sherwood's Silver Knight

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Male RBM CH Risingstar's Supernova, Patricia Marsh
BHM BM Bur Oak Stand N' Command, Patricia Marsh
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Allstars Willa Be At Longtree, Jeri L Long, Phil Pulte
GRCH GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF CH Winjammer Ange Dechu, Lynn South
CH BOB CH L'aventurier Du Bois Du Tot, Sandy Deatrick, Owen Deatrick
GRCH GRCH Hemingway Du Bois Du Tot, Owen Deatrick And Sandy Deatrick

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
BHM BM Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere, Shelley Bondy
BHF RBF Dreamwinds Evenstar's Light, Christine Greene
CH CH Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx, Shelley Bondy
GRCH GRCH Dreamwinds Midnight Rendezvous, Christine Greene

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM CH Wheatcrofts Finnegan Michael, Stevi A Weaver
CH BOB CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
RCH CH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton
RBM CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Allstars Willa Be At Longtree

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Turcoys Tiger Lily, Kim Hicks

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Turcoys Tiger Lily

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Edelweiss Kind Of A Big Deal, Connie L Kobert-wilkins
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RBM Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Dozer Alton Caswell, Tina Caswell

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Anji Viva Formal Attire, Angela Leonard
Female Puppy BF Tebo Anji's An American Girl, Angela Leonard

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Summer's Magic Abby My Girl, Pamela Yarrington
RCH CH Ward's He's Gone Kwazy, Jane Ward

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Edelweiss Kind Of A Big Deal
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH Summer's Magic Abby My Girl
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere, Shelley Bondy
RBIS Basenji, PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad, Kelli Harmon

View Event >