Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (03/31/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 31, 2018

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Terra De Bern Ayers Rock, Mary Kay Walsh
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Skylyn-l-sin's Up The Creek, Christine Mc Lean
RCH CH Enchants I'll Get You My Pretty, Mary Kay Walsh

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Sassy Lane-cr's Diva Ziva, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount
RCH CH Gridiron's Game Plan, Terry Blount

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB My Lady Medusa, Hunter Thrailkill

Great Dane, 11 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM CH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
BHM BM BOW Lotzofluv Patient Danes Midnight, Shari Skory
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Lady Rho Aias V. Gigantic Blau, Hunter Thrailkill
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin
GRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Born To Be A Starr

Mastiff Entries,
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Skylyn-l-sin's Up The Creek
4th) Doberman Pinscher, My Lady Medusa

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain, Lindsey May

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Foxhound, CH Winquest A Shot Of Captain

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad, Kelli Harmon

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Basenji, PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Flobert Venator D'ursus, Shirley J Darnell, Kathryn A Darnell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss, Lora Richards

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF BOB CH Chocolat Dartek's Fantasia, Kathy Hawkins

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB High Cals Dark Side Moon, Joanne Steve
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Leucite Luster, Tiffany Cowart
GRCH BOB GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw
RBF Morris Snowy Eden George Morris

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) English Pointer, Listed Entry
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Chocolat Dartek's Fantasia

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB Sherwood's Silver Knight, Nancy J Knight

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Articcross Easy Listening, Deborah Hedges

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
GRCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Samoyed, CH Articcross Easy Listening
3rd) Keeshond, Sherwood's Silver Knight

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOW CH Risingstar's Supernova, Patricia Marsh
BHM RBM Bur Oak Stand N' Command, Patricia Marsh
Int. Female BF CH Allstars Willa Be At Longtree, Jeri L Long, Phil Pulte
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF CH Winjammer Ange Dechu, Lynn South
CH CH L'aventurier Du Bois Du Tot, Sandy Deatrick, Owen Deatrick
GRCH BOB GRCH Hemingway Du Bois Du Tot, Owen Deatrick And Sandy Deatrick

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOW Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene
Female Puppy BF CH Raglansdream Rolex's Cashmere, Shelley Bondy
BHF RBF Dreamwinds Evenstar's Light, Christine Greene
CH BOB CH Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx, Shelley Bondy
GRCH GRCH Raglansdream's Border Ranger, Shelley Bondy

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper, Danette Clayton
CH BOB CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
RCH CH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton
RBM CH Wheatcrofts Finnegan Michael Stevi A Weaver

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Raglansdream Rolex Stars Brinx
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Hemingway Du Bois Du Tot

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Turcoys Tiger Lily, Kim Hicks

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Turcoys Tiger Lily
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Casanova's Luna Bear

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
RCH CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Edelweiss Kind Of A Big Deal, Connie L Kobert-wilkins
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RBM Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Dozer Alton Caswell, Tina Caswell

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM CH Anji Viva Formal Attire, Angela Leonard
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Tebo Anji's An American Girl, Angela Leonard

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Gambling Man: Beating The Odds, Pamela Yarrington
RCH CH Ward's He's Gone Kwazy, Jane Ward

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Shih Tzu, CH Gambling Man: Beating The Odds
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Pancho Witherspoon
4th) Italian Greyhound, Tebo Anji's An American Girl

BIS Shih Tzu, CH Gambling Man: Beating The Odds, Pamela Yarrington
RBIS English Pointer, Listed Entry

View Event >