Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (03/31/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 1, 2018

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Silverhawk's I Cross My Heart, Amanda M Davidson
RCH GRCH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicky J Thomason, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Mastiff, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female RBF Storytime's Rebel Yell, Lacy Story
BHF BF CH Storytime's Dixie Land Delight, Lacy Story
CH BOB CH Weiler's Peacemaker, Amber Weiler
RCH Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Silverhawk's I Cross My Heart
3rd) Mastiff, CH Weiler's Peacemaker
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CCH'PR'Weiler's Simply Perfect, Amber Weiler, Douglas Weiler Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Weiler's Simply Perfect

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM CH C'lestial Kaleidescope, Liz Green
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Borzoi, Invalid Entry
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Kathbens Summer Downonda Farm, Christine B Allen

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB SHR GSJCH GRCH USUV UUF Abbe Lane's A Boy Named Sue SPOT, Sara Chisnell

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Siberian Soul Chukotka, Rebecca Elder
CH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Male BM BOB CH La Petite's Espirit Henri, Mary Therese Agneessens

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, SHR GSJCH GRCH USUV UUF Abbe Lane's A Boy Named Sue SPOT
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Wayout's Tir Na Nog, Rebecca Elder

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB UJJ Punk Von Risden Haus, Sara Chisnell, Nick Risden

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman
RCH CH Mc Potter's Creek's Mecsek, Mona Eder, Lanna Neiman, Joseph Eder

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF Karashome Chasing Fireflies, Karen B Evans
Adult Female RBF Beech Tree Blackberry Wine, Karen B Evans
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn, Gregory B Henninger, Rose M Bible
Int. Female BF BOW CH Paws Inn's Tombi Ome, Rose M Bible
CH BOB CH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible
RCH CH Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani, Rose M Bible Or Morgan Barrick

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) White Shepherd, CH Paws Inn's Okla Omba
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Wayout's Tir Na Nog
4th) Mudi, CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM BOW CH Barbarys Lucky Number Eleven, Kelley Maldon, Christine Bowker, Denise Monette
BHF BF Mfx Welcome To My Nightmare, Kelley Maldon
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Vinmars California Journey
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 15 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Mck's Tadashi, Amber Murray
BHM RBM Ggk Demigod Maui V Toledo Bleu, Samantha Ferrell
Female Puppy RBF Ggk's Sunkissed Tai-land Girl, Morgan Barrick
BHF BF Ggk's Eleven's Obsession, Morgan Barrick
CH BOB CH Porterhousebullies Megatron, Alexandria Yates
RCH CH Pqb Tri Diesel, Alexandria R Yates
GRCH GRCH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
MINIATURE
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) American Bully, CH Porterhousebullies Megatron
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
RBIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >