Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (03/31/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 1, 2018

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Silverhawk's I Cross My Heart, Amanda M Davidson
RCH GRCH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicky J Thomason, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Mastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
BHF BF CH Storytime's Dixie Land Delight, Lacy Story
CH BOB CH Weiler's Peacemaker, Amber Weiler
RCH Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Silverhawk's I Cross My Heart
3rd) Mastiff, CH Weiler's Peacemaker
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CCH'PR'Weiler's Simply Perfect, Amber Weiler, Douglas Weiler Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Weiler's Simply Perfect

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM CH C'lestial Kaleidescope, Liz Green
Int. Female BF BOW BOB C'lestial Rhythm Nights, Liz Green

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB GRCH Khaharatu Black Ops Shasei, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Borzoi, C'lestial Rhythm Nights
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Khaharatu Black Ops Shasei

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wilderness Fine China, Carol Calhoun

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB GRCH Kathbens Summer Downonda Farm, Christine B Allen

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB SHR GSJCH GRCH USUV UUF Abbe Lane's A Boy Named Sue SPOT, Sara Chisnell

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Siberian Soul Chukotka Rebecca Elder

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male BM BOB CH La Petite's Espirit Henri, Mary Therese Agneessens

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Kathbens Summer Downonda Farm
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH La Petite's Espirit Henri

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Savannah's Southern Comfort Zone, Asha Fernandez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Wayout's Tir Na Nog, Rebecca Elder

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF UJJ Punk Von Risden Haus, Sara Chisnell, Nick Risden
GRCH BOB GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Karashome Chasing Fireflies, Karen B Evans
Adult Female RBF Beech Tree Blackberry Wine, Karen B Evans
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn, Gregory B Henninger, Rose M Bible
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible
Int. Female RBF CH Paws Inn's Tombi Ome, Rose M Bible
CH CH Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani, Rose M Bible Or Morgan Barrick
RCH CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Karashome Chasing Fireflies
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Paws Inn's Okla Omba
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist
4th) Mudi, CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOW CH Barbarys Lucky Number Eleven, Kelley Maldon, Christine Bowker, Denise Monette
BHF BF Mfx Welcome To My Nightmare, Kelley Maldon
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Vinmars California Journey
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 15 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM CH Mck's Tadashi, Amber Murray
BHM RBM Ggk Demigod Maui V Toledo Bleu, Samantha Ferrell
Female Puppy BF BOW Ggk's Sunkissed Tai-land Girl, Morgan Barrick
BHF Ggk's Eleven's Obsession, Morgan Barrick
CH CH Porterhousebullies Megatron, Alexandria Yates
RCH CH Pqb Tri Diesel, Alexandria R Yates
GRCH BOB GRCH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler
RBF Mck's Rhea's Rycca Tri Amber Murray

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Heavenly's Dandy Kickin Boots, Cassandra Williams

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Phantoms Axel
3rd) Havanese, Heavenly's Dandy Kickin Boots
4th) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
RBIS Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

View Event >