Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (03/31/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 31, 2018

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH CH A'carrig N Gra-lemor Zenyatta, Amy Van Schaick
RCH GRCH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicky J Thomason, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
GRCH BOB GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Mastiff, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female RBF Storytime's Rebel Yell, Lacy Story
BHF BF CH Storytime's Dixie Land Delight, Lacy Story
CH BOB CH Weiler's Peacemaker, Amber Weiler
RCH Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Hero The American Patriot, Michael L Watson
RCH CH Envy On Point Von Krafthaus, Michael L Watson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto
2nd) Mastiff, CH Weiler's Peacemaker
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Hero The American Patriot

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Walnut Ridge Midnite Superstar, Mandy Middleton

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CCH'PR'Weiler's Simply Perfect, Amber Weiler, Douglas Weiler Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Weiler's Simply Perfect
2nd) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Walnut Ridge Midnite Superstar
3rd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM CH C'lestial Kaleidescope, Liz Green
Int. Female BF BOW BOB C'lestial Rhythm Nights, Liz Green

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Borzoi, C'lestial Rhythm Nights
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Kathbens Summer Downonda Farm, Christine B Allen

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
RCH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
RBF Siberian Soul Chukotka Rebecca Elder

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RBF Bear Coves Blind Justice Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
4th) Labrador Retriever, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Savannah's Southern Comfort Zone, Asha Fernandez
GRCH GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Asha Fernandez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Wayout's Tir Na Nog, Rebecca Elder

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Karashome Chasing Fireflies, Karen B Evans
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female URO2 Aesop Solar Wind Of Moriah, Pamela S Lukenbill
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn, Gregory B Henninger, Rose M Bible
Female Puppy RBF CH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Paws Inn's Tombi Ome, Rose M Bible
CH BOB CH Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani, Rose M Bible Or Morgan Barrick
RCH CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM CH Barbarys Lucky Number Eleven, Kelley Maldon, Christine Bowker, Denise Monette
BHF BF BOW Mfx Welcome To My Nightmare, Kelley Maldon
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Invalid Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Mck's Khaos Maximus, Dustin Harney, Lora Harney
BHM RBM Ggk Demigod Maui V Toledo Bleu, Samantha Ferrell
Female Puppy BF BOW Ggk's Sunkissed Tai-land Girl, Morgan Barrick
BHF Ggk's Eleven's Obsession, Morgan Barrick
GRCH BOB GRCH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler
RBF Ggk Coldcreek Blue Daydreamer Jennifer Bussey

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark, Camila Modica, Joshua Bales

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) American Bully, GRCH Phantoms Axel
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
RBIS American Bully, GRCH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler

View Event >