Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (03/31/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 31, 2018

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH GRCH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicky J Thomason, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Mastiff, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female RBF Storytime's Rebel Yell, Lacy Story
BHF BF BOB CH Storytime's Dixie Land Delight, Lacy Story
CH CH Weiler's Peacemaker, Amber Weiler
RCH Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Hero The American Patriot, Michael L Watson
RCH CH Envy On Point Von Krafthaus, Michael L Watson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Hero The American Patriot
3rd) Mastiff, CH Storytime's Dixie Land Delight
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Walnut Ridge Midnite Superstar, Mandy Middleton

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH'PR'Weiler's Simply Perfect, Amber Weiler, Douglas Weiler Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Weiler's Simply Perfect
2nd) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Walnut Ridge Midnite Superstar
3rd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH C'lestial Kaleidescope, Liz Green
Int. Female BF C'lestial Rhythm Nights, Liz Green

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Khaharatu Black Ops Shasei, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Kaleidescope
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Khaharatu Black Ops Shasei

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Kathbens Summer Downonda Farm, Christine B Allen

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Siberian Soul Chukotka, Rebecca Elder
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Male BM BOB CH La Petite's Espirit Henri, Mary Therese Agneessens

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RBF Bear Coves Blind Justice Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Kathbens Summer Downonda Farm
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH La Petite's Espirit Henri

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Bulach's Royal Teddy Bear, Ronald Bulach
CH CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Stacie, Ronald Bulach

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Savannah's Southern Comfort Zone, Asha Fernandez
GRCH GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Asha Fernandez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Bulach's Royal Teddy Bear

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Wayout's Tir Na Nog, Rebecca Elder

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Karashome Chasing Fireflies, Karen B Evans
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female URO2 Aesop Solar Wind Of Moriah, Pamela S Lukenbill
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW Grandios Rhein Of Paws Inn, Gregory B Henninger, Rose M Bible
Female Puppy RBF CH Paws Inn's Okla Omba, Rose M Bible
Jr. Female BF CH Paws Inn's Tombi Ome, Rose M Bible
CH BOB CH Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani, Rose M Bible Or Morgan Barrick

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) White Shepherd, CH Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM CH Barbarys Lucky Number Eleven, Kelley Maldon, Christine Bowker, Denise Monette
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'K's Livin' The Good Life, Jackie Kays
BHF RBF Mfx Welcome To My Nightmare, Kelley Maldon
GRCH BOB GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Vinmars California Journey
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 14 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Mck's Khaos Maximus, Dustin Harney, Lora Harney
BHM BM BOW Ggk Demigod Maui V Toledo Bleu, Samantha Ferrell
Female Puppy RBF Ggk's Skye Is The Limit, Morgan Barrick
BHF BF Ggk's Eleven's Obsession, Morgan Barrick
CH CH Porterhousebullies Megatron, Alexandria Yates
RCH CH Pqb Tri Diesel, Alexandria R Yates
GRCH BOB GRCH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark, Camila Modica, Joshua Bales

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Havtoluvme Caught Red-handed, Cassandra Williams

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) American Bully, GRCH Phantoms Axel
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark
3rd) Havanese, CH Havtoluvme Caught Red-handed
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick

View Event >