Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Alabama Kennel Club (03/31/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 1, 2018

Location: Cullman, Alabama

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Craig's Cop An Attitude, Theresa Craig, Diane Pengram
CH GRCH Saylor's Little Red Express, Louette Saylor, Tommy Stallings
RCH CH Saylor's Red Diamond, Louette Saylor, Tommy Stallings
GRCH GRCH Saylor's Miss Gingerbread, Louette Saylor, Tommy Stallings

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Allthemore Moonlight Kiss, Christine Churchwell, Stacie Amerson
Int. Female RBF Adamas Full Resolution, Blake Simmons
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Mff Dalton Par Dundee, Melanie Cardell
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Mff Naughty Girl Calixthe Par, Melanie Cardell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Craig's Cop An Attitude
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Mff Naughty Girl Calixthe Par

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Heritage First In Flight, Brenna Potash Carlisle

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CCH'PR'Warrior River's Mid Train 2 Ga, Jennifer E Garner, Catherine O Garner, James F Garner Jr

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Drake's Sonya Dore, Brenna Potash

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Dachshund, CH Heritage First In Flight
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Drake's Sonya Dore
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Warrior River's Mid Train 2 Ga

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Spirit Ridge Something Royal, Shery Kinley-alligood

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Afghan Hound, Spirit Ridge Something Royal

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Int. Male BM BOB Nauticas Good Time @inspiration, Danielle Brewer, Phillip Ray Gault Ii

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Windmere's Graf Von Bismarck, Deena L Washam, Alan W Washam
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Vg Dont Believe Me Just Watch, Kimberly Gosser, Logan Gosser

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Vg Dont Believe Me Just Watch
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Field Spaniel, Nauticas Good Time @inspiration

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Sr Pearls Roses & Wyne, Barbara Byrd

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF 'PR'Southwind Kanosak Taqqiq, Diana Fowler
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB CH Juroblyn's Countess Of Texas, Luann Todd

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Juroblyn's Countess Of Texas
2nd) Chinook, NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Sr Pearls Roses & Wyne

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB CH Skyecove Mygirlsymphony Inthewin, Agda Frohock, Lester Frohock, Lisa Harward

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Casey's Chaos Demon Vom Satter, Chasity D Casey
Jr. Male BM Cooke's Lil Boy Blue V. Hendon, Wendy Cooke
Female Puppy RBF Hendon's Here's Ya One Chance, Emily Hendon
Adult Female Clever Girl Vom Sterlinghaus, Tiffany Smith
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Hendon's - Roy Blessed Via Vpk, Emily Hendon
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Elfin Farms Gryffindor, Dori D Renner-hayes
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Keelmtn Brava, Leslie Gene Reed
RCH CH Keelmtn Hijinks, Leslie Gene Reed

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Foxhunt's Hero Of Hyrule, Tanner Olsen, Keara Van Nevel

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Keelmtn Brava
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Skyecove Mygirlsymphony Inthewin

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Closing Time's Ornitholestes, Morgan Patat, Christina M Gonzalez
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
RCH UWP CH'PR'Manning's Luann, Tiffany Manning

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM BOB CH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM CH Aspen's Moody Blue, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'4shaw Lil Country Girl @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Aspen's Magnolia, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Norwich Terrier, CH Moonrock Go For Launch
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Csbs Captain America, Luis Morales
Female Puppy BF Csbs Looking Like Wonder Woman, Luis Morales
CH CH Cubanstylebullies Man Of Steel, Luis Morales
RCH CH Sb Willow-bell SPOT-ON, Marieh Davies
GRCH GRCH Sb Light Of Dayy SPOT, Marieh Davies

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Lakeshore's Solar Eclipse Morcrft, Sharon Rogers
Female Puppy BF Lakeshore's Cuddle Dudds, Sharon Rogers
RBF Lakeshore Daisy At Dixieland Kathy Sherrill

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Mi Corazon Fly Me To The Moon, Janet Madarasz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Dalmatian, CH Lakeshore's Solar Eclipse Morcrft
2nd) American Bully, CH Csbs Captain America
3rd) Havanese, Mi Corazon Fly Me To The Moon

BIS Norwich Terrier, CH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley
RBIS Siberian Husky, CH Juroblyn's Countess Of Texas, Luann Todd

View Event >