Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Alabama Kennel Club (03/31/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 1, 2018

Location: Cullman, Alabama

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Craig's Cop An Attitude, Theresa Craig, Diane Pengram
GRCH GRCH Saylor's Crackerjack Attack, Tommy Stallings Or Louette Saylor

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Allthemore Moonlight Kiss, Christine Churchwell, Stacie Amerson
Int. Female BF BOB Adamas Full Resolution, Blake Simmons
CH CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mff Naughty Girl Calixthe Par, Melanie Cardell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Mff Naughty Girl Calixthe Par
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Adamas Full Resolution
4th) American Bulldog, CH Craig's Cop An Attitude

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Heritage First In Flight, Brenna Potash Carlisle

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CCH'PR'Warrior River's Mid Train 2 Ga, Jennifer E Garner, Catherine O Garner, James F Garner Jr

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Drake's Sonya Dore, Brenna Potash

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Drake's Sonya Dore
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Warrior River's Mid Train 2 Ga
3rd) Dachshund, CH Heritage First In Flight

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Spirit Ridge Something Royal, Shery Kinley-alligood

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Afghan Hound, Spirit Ridge Something Royal

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Male BM BOB Nauticas Good Time @inspiration, Danielle Brewer, Phillip Ray Gault Ii

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Windmere's Graf Von Bismarck, Deena L Washam, Alan W Washam
Adult Female BF Vg Dont Believe Me Just Watch, Kimberly Gosser, Logan Gosser

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Standard Poodle, Windmere's Graf Von Bismarck
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Field Spaniel, Nauticas Good Time @inspiration

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Sr Pearls Roses & Wyne, Barbara Byrd
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Kingsfield Sr Annie Oakley, Barbara Byrd

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF 'PR'Southwind Kanosak Taqqiq, Diana Fowler
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB CH Juroblyn's Countess Of Texas, Luann Todd

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Juroblyn's Countess Of Texas
2nd) Chinook, NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Kingsfield Sr Annie Oakley

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Skyecove Mygirlsymphony Inthewin, Agda Frohock, Lester Frohock, Lisa Harward

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Casey's Chaos Demon Vom Satter, Chasity D Casey
Jr. Male BM Cooke's Lil Boy Blue V. Hendon, Wendy Cooke
Female Puppy Hendon's Here's Ya One Chance, Emily Hendon
Jr. Female BF BOW Hendon's Fire And Ice Via Vpk SPOT-ON, Emily Hendon, Josh Hendon
Adult Female RBF Clever Girl Vom Sterlinghaus, Tiffany Smith
CH GRCH Keepsake's Lil Fish V Hendon's SPOT-ON, Emily Hendon
RCH CH Hendon's - Roy Blessed Via Vpk, Emily Hendon
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Cross Check's Warrior Rvr Havoc, Kayla Cooper
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Elfin Farms Gryffindor, Dori D Renner-hayes
Int. Female BF Keelmtn Brava, Leslie Gene Reed
CH BOB CH Keelmtn Hijinks, Leslie Gene Reed
RCH CH Keelmtn Fortissimo, Leslie Gene Reed

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Foxhunt's Hero Of Hyrule, Tanner Olsen, Keara Van Nevel

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Foxhunt's Hero Of Hyrule
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Cross Check's Warrior Rvr Havoc
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Keelmtn Hijinks

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW Closing Time's Ornitholestes, Morgan Patat, Christina M Gonzalez
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Manning's Luann, Tiffany Manning
RCH GRCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB CH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM CH Aspen's Moody Blue, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'4shaw Lil Country Girl @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff
BHF RBF Aspen's Mercy Mercy Me, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Norwich Terrier, CH Moonrock Go For Launch
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Manning's Luann
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Csbs Captain America, Luis Morales
Female Puppy BF Csbs Looking Like Wonder Woman, Luis Morales
CH CH Scp's Double Stuffed, Robert Davis
RCH CH Cubanstylebullies Man Of Steel, Luis Morales
GRCH GRCH Sb Light Of Dayy SPOT, Marieh Davies

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Lakeshore's Solar Eclipse Morcrft, Sharon Rogers
Female Puppy BF Lakeshore Daisy At Dixieland, Kathy Sherrill
RBF Lakeshore's Cuddle Dudds Sharon Rogers

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Mi Corazon Fly Me To The Moon, Janet Madarasz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Bully, CH Csbs Captain America
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Lakeshore's Solar Eclipse Morcrft
3rd) Havanese, Mi Corazon Fly Me To The Moon

BIS Norwich Terrier, CH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley
RBIS Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

View Event >