Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Alabama Kennel Club (03/31/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 31, 2018

Location: Cullman, Alabama

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Craig's Cop An Attitude, Theresa Craig, Diane Pengram

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy RBF Allthemore Moonlight Kiss, Christine Churchwell, Stacie Amerson
Jr. Female Wrath Of Sylvanas, Taylor B Bradsher
Int. Female BF BOB Adamas Full Resolution, Blake Simmons
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mff Naughty Girl Calixthe Par, Melanie Cardell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Adamas Full Resolution
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Craig's Cop An Attitude
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Int. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Code Blue Elijah's Pursuit, Cassie Mc Intosh

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Heritage First In Flight, Brenna Potash Carlisle

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided, Kayla Cooper
RCH GRCH CCH'PR'Cheyenne's Disastrous Bocephus, Cheyenne Mills

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Female BF GRCH'PR'Drake's Sonya Dore, Brenna Potash
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Keowee River Margo, Brooke Earl

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Dachshund, CH Heritage First In Flight
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Keowee River Margo
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Warrior River Disaster Divided
4th) American Leopard Hound, CH'PR'Code Blue Elijah's Pursuit

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Female BF BOB Spirit Ridge Something Royal, Shery Kinley-alligood

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Afghan Hound, Spirit Ridge Something Royal

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Int. Male BM BOB Nauticas Good Time @inspiration, Danielle Brewer, Phillip Ray Gault Ii

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM Windmere's Graf Von Bismarck, Deena L Washam, Alan W Washam
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB La Senora Alvarez, Nicole Marie Alvarez
Adult Female RBF Vg Dont Believe Me Just Watch, Kimberly Gosser, Logan Gosser

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Standard Poodle, La Senora Alvarez
2nd) Field Spaniel, Nauticas Good Time @inspiration
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Sr Pearls Roses & Wyne, Barbara Byrd
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Kingsfield Sr Annie Oakley, Barbara Byrd

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Female BF 'PR'Southwind Kanosak Taqqiq, Diana Fowler
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Female BF BOB CH Juroblyn's Countess Of Texas, Luann Todd

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Chinook, NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Juroblyn's Countess Of Texas
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Kingsfield Sr Annie Oakley

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Skyecove Mygirlsymphony Inthewin, Agda Frohock, Lester Frohock, Lisa Harward

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM Casey's Chaos Demon Vom Satter, Chasity D Casey
Jr. Male RBM Cooke's Lil Boy Blue V. Hendon, Wendy Cooke
Female Puppy Casey's Providence V Hendon's, Chasity Casey
Adult Female RBF Clever Girl Vom Sterlinghaus, Tiffany Smith
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Hendon's - Roy Blessed Via Vpk, Emily Hendon
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Cross Check's Warrior Rvr Havoc, Kayla Cooper
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy RBM Elfin Farms Gryffindor, Dori D Renner-hayes
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Keelmtn Fortissimo, Leslie Gene Reed
Int. Female RBF Keelmtn Brava, Leslie Gene Reed
Adult Female BF CH Keelmtn Hijinks, Leslie Gene Reed

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Foxhunt's Hero Of Hyrule, Tanner Olsen, Keara Van Nevel

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Cross Check's Warrior Rvr Havoc
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Keelmtn Fortissimo
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Moores Str8 Outta Backwoods, Cedric Moore
RCH CH Moores Uncanny Xmen, Cedric Moore

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
BHM BM BOB CH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff
Jr. Male RBM CH Aspen's Moody Blue, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF 'PR'4shaw Lil Country Girl @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff
BHF RBF 'PR'Aspen's Magnolia, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Norwich Terrier, CH Moonrock Go For Launch
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Moores Str8 Outta Backwoods
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Csbs Captain America, Luis Morales
Female Puppy RBF CH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies
Int. Female BF CH Cubanstylebullies Mysweetvictory, Luis Morales
CH CH Scp's Double Stuffed, Robert Davis
RCH CH FS Scp's Ricki Hall, Monica Robinson
GRCH GRCH Sb Light Of Dayy SPOT, Marieh Davies

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Lakeshore's Solar Eclipse Morcrft, Sharon Rogers
Female Puppy BF Lakeshore Daisy At Dixieland, Kathy Sherrill
RBF Lakeshore's Cuddle Dudds Sharon Rogers

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
BHM BM BOB Mi Corazon Fly Me To The Moon, Janet Madarasz

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB Infiniti Dreams Want Not Need, Emmy Lu Hanley

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Havanese, Mi Corazon Fly Me To The Moon
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Lakeshore's Solar Eclipse Morcrft
3rd) American Bully, CH Csbs Captain America
4th) Italian Greyhound, Infiniti Dreams Want Not Need

BIS Afghan Hound, Spirit Ridge Something Royal, Shery Kinley-alligood
RBIS Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

View Event >