▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association / Conformation Saturday Show 1

October 8, 2016

Location: Peoria, Illinois

GUARDIAN DOGS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Boondock's Bangarang Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
ROTTWEILER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie, Joanna Lockner
Jr. Female BF Isla Von Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Boondock's Bangarang Pigg
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB CCH Shade Tree World Cup Challenge, Floss Billger
CH CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley, Floss Billger
DACHSHUND
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Beagle, CCH Shade Tree World Cup Challenge

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
AFGHAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin It's My Party Dna, Suzanne Liggett, Mary Childs
RCH GRCH'PR'Belozor From Russia With Love, Suzanne Liggett
WHIPPET, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Rose Hill In The Lion's Den, Melody Beck
CH BOB CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin It's My Party Dna
3rd) Whippet, UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON

GUN DOGS
COCKER SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOW CH Calebwalks Where The Devil Dances, Jennifer Ann Benning
Female Puppy BF Galaxy's Supernova Curtain Call, Heidi Cable
CH BOB CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace, Jennifer Ann Benning
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Morris' Remington Remi, Darla Morris
Int. Female BF Snow White Of Bisg, Stacy Bober
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH URO2 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bachert, Sara Wilcox
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Van Zuiden's Ravishing Ruby, Sara Van Zuiden
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 4 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Tova's Olive It More, Karen Gordon
RCH CH Vini Di Vinci Formal Attire, Jennifer Ann Benning
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace
3rd) Golden Retriever, UJJ GRCH URO2 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON
4th) Standard Poodle, Van Zuiden's Ravishing Ruby

NORTHERN BREEDS
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Cherub's Smitten In The Mitten SPOT, Susan M Caltrider, Larry Caltrider
GRCH GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
Listed Entry, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
CHOW CHOW, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Samson Pauline's Samson, Pauline Michael
GERMAN SPITZ, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
SAMOYED, 4 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream, Mary Hancock And Susan Wade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Cherub's Smitten In The Mitten SPOT
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream
4th) Chow Chow, Samson Pauline's Samson

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT, Tracy Kaecker
RCH GRCH Blackfrost River Bottom Cooper, Franklin P Williams
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Dury Voe Betty Boop, Marsha L Smith
RCH CH Kazon Sultry Funk, Nayan Gluck
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Dury Voe Betty Boop
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Cedarrose Kodachrome, Jackie H Craver
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
CH CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro, Debra Arnett
TOY FOX TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Buddy Be Bad, John Davidson Or Sally Davidson
RCH CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Meadowood's Buddy Be Bad
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World, Shannon Davis, Christopher A Davis
RBF Bpb Star Of The Show Tiffany Clevenger
CHIHUAHUA, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CHINESE CRESTED, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Winston Von Winchester, Steve Durbin
MI-KI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Mr Morgan, Mary M Carney
PAPILLON, 5 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Bravo Besame Mucho, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
CH BOB GRCH Winghaven Bravo Dancing Queen, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
RCH CH Quillo Bravo Premier Performance, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
GRCH GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire, Jill Van Dorpe, Erin Matern, Terin Matern
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Winghaven Bravo Dancing Queen, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
POODLE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Baer's Tracking N The Fast Ln, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, GRCH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT
4th) Papillon, GRCH Winghaven Bravo Dancing Queen

BIS Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro, Debra Arnett