▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Gateway Nationals / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

October 29, 2016

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

High in Trial: URX2 UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Sarah Schroeder
1st) CH Teetime Morning Drive, Akita, Ramona Browning, 98
2nd) ALGRCH CH Windswepts' All That Jazz, Standard Poodle, Anatoli Pohorelow, 93
3rd) URO1 Dixiana Girl Go Paint The Town, Australian Shepherd, Nicole Wilson, 92

RO 1B - Judge: Sarah Schroeder
1st) UCD URO1 CH Wicklow Wicked Good, Border Terrier, Lisa Kronsberg, Carol Kronsberg, 99
2nd) URO2 UAGII Duff, Australian Shepherd, Sarah Carden, 99
3rd) NC UAGI PTE URO2 Rusty's A February Painted Dog, Australian Shepherd, Alana Fischer, Johannah Fischer, 99
4th) ALCH URO1 RATN Bosworth's More Than A Memory, Australian Cattle Dog, Joanna Jones, 99
UJJ Hot Shot At Your Service, Border Collie, Cindy Skalsky, 98
ALCH URO1 Trulli's Scrumptious Bailiwick, Bernese Mountain Dog, Becky Wright, Colin Wright, 97
UCD URO1 CH Hollybrook Bodacious By Design, White Shepherd, Nancy De Garmo, 96
URO1 NBOB CH Buffcap Laconia Every Lil Kiss, Australian Shepherd, Sara Koenig, 95
CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Elizabeth Mignin, 95
ALCH URO1 Boondocks Breakfast At Tiffany, Australian Shepherd, Sara Koenig, 94
SI URO1 AN RATO USA UFA PTM SC Fox Of The Island SPOT, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Becky Focht, 93
UAGI URO1 Tumbleweed Night Without Stars, Schipperke, Susan A Keller, 92
Sw's Whisper Of Peace Compels, Unrecognized, Marissa Wagenaar, Vicki Wagenaar, 92
USA UFA URO1 ALCH Haystack Acres Sage Treasure, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Delania Mc Natt, 91
USA UFA UWP Danbaroh Diamond Cufflinks, Chinese Crested, Bru E Ohning, 91
URO2 Coal's Luck Of The Irish, Australian Shepherd, Alana Fischer, Johannah Fischer, 90
CA Romanys Compelling Summer Rain, Collie, Marissa Wagenaar, 89

RO 2A - Judge: Sarah Schroeder
1st) UAGII URO2 Charmed Heart Of Gold SPOT, Border Collie, Patrice Wronski, Michelle Abdo, 99
2nd) URO2 UAGII Duff, Australian Shepherd, Sarah Carden, 96

RO 2B - Judge: Sarah Schroeder
1st) URX2 UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 100
2nd) UCD URO2 Ganderhill's Cool Hand Luke, Labrador Retriever, Michael R Delorey, 100
3rd) URX UROC UCDX Bella, Italian Greyhound, Cathy Sutler, 100
4th) CH UCD URO2 UACH Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 100
URX UROC UCD Cinnamax Play It Again Sam, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock Or Cheryl Medlock, 100
CH UCD URO2 Ambermoon Special K, Kooikerhondje, Barbara Redecker, Kathy Kimmeth, 100
URX UCD UROG Wicked Lilly Lady Underfoot, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock And Cheryl Medlock, 99
URX UCDX UROC Ganderhill's Perfect Brew, Labrador Retriever, Michael De Lorey And Denise De Lorey, 99
NN AHD URX2 SI MC PTE UGRACH4 UCD UROG Her Majesty Princess Claire, Amb, Barbara A Casto, 99
URO1 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Ashley Brown, 98
URX UROC UCDX UGRACH4 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 97
UCD URO3 D S Sir Chancealot, Cocker Spaniel, Debbie Swearinger, 95

RO 3B - Judge: Sarah Schroeder
1st) URX2 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 100
2nd) URX2 UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 100
3rd) URX UCDX UROC Ganderhill's Perfect Brew, Labrador Retriever, Michael De Lorey And Denise De Lorey, 100
4th) URX UROC UCD Cinnamax Play It Again Sam, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock Or Cheryl Medlock, 99
NN AHD URX2 SI MC PTE UGRACH4 UCD UROG Her Majesty Princess Claire, Amb, Barbara A Casto, 99
URX4 UROG UCDX UACHX Danielle's Ornery Angel, Pug, Danielle Stuber, 98
URX UCD UROG Wicked Lilly Lady Underfoot, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock And Cheryl Medlock, 97
URX UROC UCDX UGRACH4 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 97
URX UROC UCDX Bella, Italian Greyhound, Cathy Sutler, 97