Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Clermont County Dog Training Club (03/24/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

March 25, 2018

Hosted By: Clermont County Dog Training Club

Location: Valparaiso, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
BHF BF BOB CH Enchants I'll Get You My Pretty, Mary Kay Walsh

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF CH Diamond Lane's Dancin, Amanda Grimes
CH BOB CH Amanda's Diamond Dragon Rider, Amanda Grimes
RBF Diamond Lane's Her Royal Hot Amanda Grimes

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Amondes Brandon Onthecoverofgq, Laurie A Fite
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Silverhawk's I Cross My Heart, Amanda M Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM BOB Ajani's Immortal Griffin, Sarka Velka

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Weiler's Peacemaker, Amber Weiler

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Von Helden Herz Canide Cassanova, Terri Bailey
Female Puppy RBF Von Helden Herz Diamond Damia, Terri Bailey
Jr. Female BF Von Helden Herz Atta Gurl, Terri Bailey
CH CH Rock Run Maci's Steppin' Out, Kathy Yontz And James Morris
RCH CH Hero The American Patriot, Michael L Watson

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Enchants I'll Get You My Pretty
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Arete's Rocket Man
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Von Helden Herz Canide Cassanova
4th) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Weiler's Simply Perfect, Amber Weiler, Douglas Weiler Jr

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Dachrolls Roman Wesley Baas, Amber D Bernard-baas
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Regaldox V Dachrolls Gabriella, Tracy Rolls

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Dachshund, Regaldox V Dachrolls Gabriella
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Weiler's Simply Perfect
3rd) Bloodhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran
RCH CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin, Jean Dillon
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Ayrs In The Wind, Jean Dillon

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Ayrs In The Wind
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Whippet, CH Wildabout Heroine Addict

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Int. Male BM BOB Town&country Scottish Sennachie, Martha Buente

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
RCH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Wilderness Storm Warning, Melanie Wical
CH BOB CH Sorley Morelowa Radosc, Vicki Graf
RCH CH Chase High Society, Nancy Lester, Marianne Donohue
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shyre's Everlasting, Rebekah Zurbrugg

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rock Run Angel's Envy, Kathy Yontz, Jeff Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Sorley Morelowa Radosc
3rd) Boykin Spaniel, Town&country Scottish Sennachie
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Shyre's Everlasting

Northern Breeds

Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF CH Suteishii No Yamabushi Emi Go, Stacey Pestel
CH BOB CH Sai No Fuji, Stacey Pestel

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF Fps Nothing But A Rumor, Asha Fernandez
Adult Female RBF Savannah's Southern Comfort Zone, Asha Fernandez
CH BOB GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Asha Fernandez
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Keeshond, Listed Entry
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Kai, CH Sai No Fuji
4th) Siberian Husky, GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Glamour's Be Mine, Melissa Harless

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Aftershock Celestial Warrior, Lorelei W Courts
Int. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Aftershock Exeter, Susan Geers-meiners
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Cornus Thomas John, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners, Carol Dunton

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
GRCH NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Kingsland Warm Regards, Lawrence L Baum
Jr. Female BF Whiteoaks Jean Louise Finch, Pamela C Wendel
CH BOB CH Karastar's Beyond A Dream, Joann Carruba

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Cornus Thomas John
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Karastar's Beyond A Dream
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood
4th) Australian Shepherd, Glamour's Be Mine

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
10-12.5"
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Pocket Rocket I'm Not Pc, Trina F Powell

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM CH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Puncheon Prides Genitrice @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RBF Triple C's Cheyenne At Ark Mary F Bitzer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Puncheon Prides Genitrice @ark
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, Pocket Rocket I'm Not Pc
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Phantoms Anabel, Joshua Butler
CH BOB GRCH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff, Ann M Peruski

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Int. Female BF Roberta's Country Tootsie Roll, Roberta L Lewis
CH CH Roberta's Country Crumb Cake, Roberta L Lewis
GRCH BOB GRCH Roberta's Angel Food Cake, Roberta L Lewis

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) American Bully, GRCH Phantoms Axel
2nd) Havanese, CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio

BIMBS Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RBIMBS Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Enchants I'll Get You My Pretty, Mary Kay Walsh

View Event >