Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Clermont County Dog Training Club (03/24/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

March 25, 2018

Hosted By: Clermont County Dog Training Club

Location: Valparaiso, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
BHF BF BOB CH Enchants I'll Get You My Pretty, Mary Kay Walsh

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF Diamond Lane's Her Royal Hot, Amanda Grimes
CH BOB CH Amanda's Diamond Dragon Rider, Amanda Grimes
RBF CH Diamond Lane's Dancin Amanda Grimes

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Amondes Brandon Onthecoverofgq, Laurie A Fite
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Silverhawk's I Cross My Heart, Amanda M Davidson
GRCH GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOB Ajani's Immortal Griffin, Sarka Velka

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Weiler's Peacemaker, Amber Weiler

Rottweiler, 7 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM CH Von Helden Herz Canide Cassanova, Terri Bailey
Female Puppy Von Helden Herz Diamond Damia, Terri Bailey
Jr. Female BF BOW Von Helden Herz Atta Gurl, Terri Bailey
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hero The American Patriot, Michael L Watson
RCH CH Fenrir Von Krafthaus, Kelli Wilson, Thomas E Wilson

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Enchants I'll Get You My Pretty
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Hero The American Patriot
4th) Great Dane, Ajani's Immortal Griffin

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Weiler's Simply Perfect, Amber Weiler, Douglas Weiler Jr

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Dachrolls Roman Wesley Baas, Amber D Bernard-baas
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Regaldox V Dachrolls Gabriella, Tracy Rolls

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Dachshund, Regaldox V Dachrolls Gabriella
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Weiler's Simply Perfect
3rd) Bloodhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
CH CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin, Jean Dillon
RCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Ayrs In The Wind, Jean Dillon

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Ayrs In The Wind
3rd) Whippet, CH Wildabout Heroine Addict

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Int. Male BM BOB Town&country Scottish Sennachie, Martha Buente

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Glamour's Can't Drive 55, Melissa Harless
CH CH Jr's Golden Angels Hat Trick, Sharon Groves
RCH CH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM CH Sorley Morelowa Radosc, Vicki Graf
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Wilderness Storm Warning, Melanie Wical
CH BOB CH Chase High Society, Nancy Lester, Marianne Donohue
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Shyre's Everlasting, Rebekah Zurbrugg

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rock Run Angel's Envy, Kathy Yontz, Jeff Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Chase High Society
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Shyre's Everlasting
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, CH Rock Run Angel's Envy

Northern Breeds

Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Suteishii No Yamabushi Emi Go, Stacey Pestel
Int. Female RBF Mijikai No Yamabushi Aiki-go, Stacey Pestel
CH CH Sai No Fuji, Stacey Pestel

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy RBF Fps Nothing But A Rumor, Asha Fernandez
Adult Female BF Savannah's Southern Comfort Zone, Asha Fernandez
CH BOB GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Asha Fernandez
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) Keeshond, Listed Entry
3rd) Kai, CH Suteishii No Yamabushi Emi Go
4th) Siberian Husky, GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB Wyndstar's Winchester, Melissa Harless
Jr. Male RBM Glamour's Be Mine, Melissa Harless

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Aftershock Celestial Warrior, Lorelei W Courts
Int. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Aftershock Exeter, Susan Geers-meiners
GRCH BOB GRCH Cornus Scholastica, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Vrouw Alvinne Lexkevtcluynserf, Carole Goetzelmann

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
GRCH NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Kingsland Warm Regards, Lawrence L Baum
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Karastar's Beyond A Dream, Joann Carruba
Jr. Female BF Whiteoaks Jean Louise Finch, Pamela C Wendel

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cornus Scholastica
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Karastar's Beyond A Dream
4th) Australian Shepherd, Wyndstar's Winchester

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
10-12.5"
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Pocket Rocket I'm Not Pc, Trina F Powell

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Puncheon Prides Genitrice @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RBF Triple C's Cheyenne At Ark Mary F Bitzer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Bedlington Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, Pocket Rocket I'm Not Pc

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Phantoms Anabel, Joshua Butler
CH BOB GRCH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff, Ann M Peruski

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Int. Female BF Roberta's Country Tootsie Roll, Roberta L Lewis
CH CH Roberta's Country Crumb Cake, Roberta L Lewis
GRCH BOB GRCH Roberta's Angel Food Cake, Roberta L Lewis

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Phantoms Axel
3rd) Havanese, CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Shiba, Listed Entry

View Event >