Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Clermont County Dog Training Club (03/24/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 24, 2018

Hosted By: Clermont County Dog Training Club

Location: Milford, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF Diamond Lane's Her Royal Hot, Amanda Grimes
CH BOB CH Amanda's Diamond Dragon Rider, Amanda Grimes
RBF CH Diamond Lane's Dancin Amanda Grimes

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Amondes Brandon Onthecoverofgq, Laurie A Fite
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Silverhawk's I Cross My Heart, Amanda M Davidson

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Ajani's Immortal Griffin, Sarka Velka
CH BOB CH Caeruleus Catfish Blues, Mark R Davenport
RCH CH Ajani's Griffin Dream Finder, Sarka Velka

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Von Helden Herz Canide Cassanova, Terri Bailey
Female Puppy BF Von Helden Herz Diamond Damia, Terri Bailey
Jr. Female RBF Von Helden Herz Atta Gurl, Terri Bailey
CH BOB CH Hero The American Patriot, Michael L Watson
RCH CH Rock Run Maci's Steppin' Out, Kathy Yontz And James Morris

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Amondes Brandon Onthecoverofgq
2nd) Great Dane, CH Caeruleus Catfish Blues
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Hero The American Patriot
4th) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Weiler's Simply Perfect, Amber Weiler, Douglas Weiler Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Bloodhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Weiler's Simply Perfect

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran
RCH CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Tanzanite Dna, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Ayrs In The Wind, Jean Dillon

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Saesi Don't Cha Stop, Janice Sams, Mary Magee
Int. Female BF CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Ayrs In The Wind
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Whippet, CH Saesi Don't Cha Stop

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM BOB Town&country Scottish Sennachie, Martha Buente

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Glamour's Can't Drive 55, Melissa Harless
CH BOB CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
RCH CH Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM CH Sorley Morelowa Radosc, Vicki Graf
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Chase High Society, Nancy Lester, Marianne Donohue
Adult Female Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF CH Shyre's Everlasting, Rebekah Zurbrugg
CH BOB CH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rock Run Angel's Envy, Kathy Yontz, Jeff Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Storm Xvi
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Chase High Society
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, CH Rock Run Angel's Envy

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Bulach's Royal Teddy Bear, Ronald Bulach
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Komaras Pandia Tarkany, Diane Tarkany, Chris Tarkany
Adult Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Yetta Selene Tarkany, Diane Tarkany, Chris Tarkany
CH CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Stacie, Ronald Bulach

Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Suteishii No Yamabushi Emi Go, Stacey Pestel
Int. Female RBF Mijikai No Yamabushi Aiki-go, Stacey Pestel
CH CH Sai No Fuji, Stacey Pestel

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Fps Nothing But A Rumor, Asha Fernandez
Adult Female RBF Savannah's Southern Comfort Zone, Asha Fernandez
CH BOB GRCH Rys N Hy The Challenger, Asha Fernandez
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Keeshond, Listed Entry
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Bulach's Royal Teddy Bear
4th) Kai, CH Suteishii No Yamabushi Emi Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOB Wyndstar's Winchester, Melissa Harless
Jr. Male RBM Glamour's Be Mine, Melissa Harless

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB GRCH Cornus Scholastica, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners
RCH CH Aftershock Exeter, Susan Geers-meiners
GRCH URO1 GRCH Cornus Thomas John, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners, Carol Dunton

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
GRCH NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy RBM Kingsland Warm Regards, Lawrence L Baum
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Karastar's Beyond A Dream, Joann Carruba

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Australian Shepherd, Wyndstar's Winchester
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cornus Scholastica
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Karastar's Beyond A Dream
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
10-12.5"
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Pocket Rocket I'm Not Pc, Trina F Powell

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Bedlington Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, Pocket Rocket I'm Not Pc

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Mck's Khaos Maximus, Dustin Harney, Lora Harney
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Phantoms Anabel, Joshua Butler
CH BOB GRCH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler
RCH CH Porterhousebullies Megatron, Alexandria Yates

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff, Ann M Peruski

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Female BF Roberta's Country Tootsie Roll, Roberta L Lewis
CH CH Roberta's Country Crumb Cake, Roberta L Lewis
GRCH BOB GRCH Roberta's Angel Food Cake, Roberta L Lewis

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
2nd) Havanese, CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, GRCH Roberta's Angel Food Cake

BIS Keeshond, Listed Entry
RBIS English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

View Event >