Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/15/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

March 18, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Boondocks Blk Betty, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB CH Victory Everlasting Love, Victoria Ryskal

Dogo Argentino,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tyee De El Circulos

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Northernpaws Samantha, Matthew Augsburger

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Victory Everlasting Love
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Mastiff, CH Northernpaws Samantha

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
ORANGE & WHITE
Int. Female Invalid Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF CH High Cal's E-z E Remix Edition, Cassie Sanders
Jr. Female BF CH Yankee Branch's Maddy, Troy Winland
GRCH BOB GRCH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points, Cassie Sanders

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM Mud Lake Cash Is King, Elena Lashmet
CH BOB CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH URO1 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH URO1 CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Rchil's Poetry N Motion, Rose Childers
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Rchil's Poetry N Motion
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Epagneul Breton, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's Dew Unto Others, Lauraye Townsend
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Gimego's Goodness Mercy, Lauraye Townsend
CH CH'PR'Kingsfield Cwk Seek Ye First, Lauraye Townsend, Diane Price
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Female BF BOB Somogyi Betyar Barka, Mary E Miller

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Kazon Silver Dollar, Nayan Gluck
Jr. Female BF Hopewyndeabbotsfrd Starrynight, Kim D Frank

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Puli, Somogyi Betyar Barka
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kazon Silver Dollar

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
RCH CH Blodymary Bonejangles, Omar Mangano
GRCH BOB GRCH One Lil Princess Of The Saints, Colt Ross And Joline Delos Santos

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM 'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Triple C's Cheyenne At Ark, Mary F Bitzer

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH One Lil Princess Of The Saints
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Triple C's Cheyenne At Ark
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan
Jr. Male BM CH Phantoms Bruno, Joshua Michael Butler
Jr. Female BF BOW Casanova's Machine Bear, David Witherspoon
CH BOB CH Phantoms Axel, Joshua Butler
RCH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH CA UFA USA GRCH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sunlit's Misty Mountain Hop, Brenda Matherly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry, Brenda Matherly
NFP BP Cherish Color Me Paisley, Brenda Matherly

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Confido's Doc Watson, Scott Boyd

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper, Meg Peifer
RCH CH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock, Erin K Matern

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Goodelifes Bark Of The Future, Daron Goode
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
URO1 GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) English Bulldog, Confido's Doc Watson
2nd) Papillon, CH Pearl Street Li'l Red Mini Cooper
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Phantoms Axel

BIS English Bulldog, Confido's Doc Watson, Scott Boyd
RBIS Rottweiler, Listed Entry

View Event >